Representative Programs

Please use the Switcher below to navigate your way through all details regarding team selections, training, photos and matches for junior and senior interleague programs. 

If players are unable to participate in the Program at all, can you advise parents to please let Grant McMillan know. If they are unable to make any training sessions, they are to let the Head Coach of each program know.

  • Under 13 Boys

    Interleague U13 Boys Squads- Training & Match Program

     

    Date

    Time

    Activity

    Venue

    Wednesday, 27 March 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Lancefield Park

    Wednesday, 17 April 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Arnolds Creek Reserve (Senior Ground)

    Wednesday, 24 April 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Arnolds Creek Reserve (Senior Ground)

    Wednesday, 1 May 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Arnolds Creek Reserve (Senior Ground)

    Wednesday, 8 May 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Arnolds Creek Reserve (Senior Ground)

    Wednesday, 15 May 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Arnolds Creek Reserve (Senior Ground)

    Wednesday, 22 May 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Arnolds Creek Reserve (Senior Ground)

    Monday, 27 May 2024

    To Be Advised

    Photo Night

    To Be Advised

    Wednesday, 29 May 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Arnolds Creek Reserve (Senior Ground)

    Wednesday, 5 June 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Arnolds Creek Reserve (Senior Ground)

    Sunday, 9 June 2024

    To Be Advised

    Carnival

    To Be Advised

     

    Players are to bring the following with them to training:

    • Club training apparel or match day apparel
    • Footy boots
    • Their own drink bottle

    More information will be provided in the following weeks for those players who are successful in making the final squad including apparel and Interleague Levy. Players making the final squads will receive a playing jumper, shorts, socks, and a hoodie. Please note that as training progresses, reductions to squad sizes will occur.

     

    If players are unable to participate in the Program at all, can you advise parents to please let Grant McMillan know ASAP. If they are unable to make any training sessions, they are to let the Head Coach of each program know.

     

    Under 13’s

    Head Coach – Andrew McTrusty 0448 909 224

    Training Squad

    Name Club
    Cooper Page Diggers Rest
    Hunter Vonja Diggers Rest
    Jackson Rollinson Eynesbury
    Ryan Haynes Eynesbury
    Jesse Whitaker Eynesbury
    Liam Kiernan Eynesbury
    Blake Turner Eynesbury
    Owen Elliott Gisborne Giants
    Thomas Gilmour Gisborne Giants
    Tex Lang Gisborne Giants
    Qays Moiz Gisborne Giants
    Shayden Goschnick Gisborne Giants
    Bailey Freeth Gisborne Rookies
    Ryder McDonald  Gisborne Rookies
    Aiden Rodway Gisborne Rookies
    Taylan Towers Gisborne Rookies
    Xander Martin  Gisborne Rookies
    Zach Anderson Gisborne Rookies
    Zach Lockens Gisborne Rookies
    Wilfred MacDonald Kyneton
    Heath Curtin Kyneton
    Cullen Cattanach Kyneton
    Lucius Hemsley Kyneton
    Jesse Bond Kyneton
    Kobe Veitch Kyneton
    Nathan Wilkins Lancefield
    Patrick McNulty Macedon
    Slater Byrne  Melton
    Adam Dreaver Melton
    Kaiden Hitch Melton
    Emmett Locke Melton
    Noah Ramsey Melton
    Jack Scott Melton
    Cohen Plummer Melton Centrals
    Ji Murdoch Melton Centrals
    Tyler Holland Melton Centrals
    Dayne Crabtree Melton Centrals
    Mason Milroy Melton South
    Dayne Quinlan Melton South
    Ryan Bielby Melton South
    Seth May  Riddells Creek
     Channing Faulkner  Riddells Creek
     Kyren Faulkner  Riddells Creek
    Lucas Brown Riddells Creek
     Finn Hewitt Riddells Creek
    Riley Gray Romsey
    Thomas Lambert Romsey
    Naite Hunt Romsey
    Cole Newnham Romsey
    Joe Meehan Romsey
    Amon Barton  Sunbury Kangaroos
    Judd Bradbury  Sunbury Kangaroos
    Mason Hermelin Sunbury Kangaroos
    Mitchell McCready Sunbury Kangaroos
    Nash Gadsden Sunbury Kangaroos
    Talon Onvlee Sunbury Kangaroos
    William Peters Sunbury Lions
    Zac Dillon Sunbury Lions
    Tom Azzopardi  Sunbury Lions
    Billy Lofts Sunbury Lions
    Jordyn Myers Sunbury Lions
    Harry Mitchell Sunbury Lions
    Levi Pansino Sunbury Lions
    Melachi Makai Sunbury Lions
    Ryder Cairns Woodend
    Hunter Coundon Woodend
    Darcy Creer Woodend
    Jake Curcio Woodend
    Orlando McTrusty Woodend
    Harvey Taylor Woodend
    Henry Coburn  Woodend

     

  • Under 14 Boys

    Interleague U14 Boys Squads- Training & Match Program

    The coaches are very keen to have a training session prior to the school holidays commencing so the first training session will be next Wednesday 27th March.

    AFL Victoria are still in the process of finalising the fixtures for all age groups and we will advise game times and venues as soon as they are confirmed.

     

    Date

    Time

    Activity

    Venue

    Wednesday, 27 March 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)

    Wednesday, 17 April 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)

    Wednesday, 24 April 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)

    Wednesday, 1 May 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)

    Wednesday, 8 May 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)

    Wednesday, 15 May 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)

    Wednesday, 22 May 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)

    Monday, 27 May 2024

    To Be Advised

    Photo Night

    To Be Advised

    Wednesday, 29 May 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Game 1

    To Be Advised

    Wednesday, 5 June 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)

    Saturday, 8 June 2024

    To Be Advised

    Game 2

    To Be Advised

    Monday, 10 June 2024

    To Be Advised

    Game 3

    To Be Advised

     

    Players are to bring the following with them to training:

    • Club training apparel or match day apparel
    • Footy boots
    • Their own drink bottle

    More information will be provided in the following weeks for those players who are successful in making the final squad including apparel and Interleague Levy. Players making the final squads will receive a playing jumper, shorts, socks, hoodie and a bag. Please note that as training progresses, reductions to squad sizes will occur

     

    Under 14’s

    Head Coach – Luke Beattie 0407 125 309

     

    Training Squad

    Name Club
    Logan Cornish  Diggers Rest
    Xavier Whelan Diggers Rest
    Jesse Barker Diggers Rest
    Kalybe Russell Diggers Rest
    Cooper Knight Diggers Rest
    Noah Fry Eynesbury
    Xavier Walsh Eynesbury
    Ethan Lang Eynesbury
    Will Lavender Gisborne Giants
    Xavier Thornton Gisborne Giants
    Ollie Pastuszka Gisborne Giants
    Michael Shea Gisborne Giants
     Jack Carrick  Gisborne Giants
     Oscar Lethbridge  Gisborne Giants
    Hayden Johnstone Gisborne Rookies
    Bernie Rutten  Gisborne Rookies
    Patrick Gray Gisborne Rookies
    Jack McKenzie  Gisborne Rookies
    Archie Meachem Gisborne Rookies
    Levi-Reid Goldsworthy  Gisborne Rookies
    Kobi Comerford Gisborne Rookies
    Will Pierobon Gisborne Rookies
    Henry Strang Kyneton
    Tyler Fynch Kyneton
    Nick Tricarico Kyneton
    James Beattie Kyneton
    Jordan Veitch Kyneton
    Curtis Fitzgerald Kyneton
    Khale Smith Lancefield
    Angus Haslett Lancefield
    James Wilkins Lancefield
    Tom Portelli Lancefield
    Sam Alford Lancefield
    Andrew Meldrum Macedon
    Archie Cook Macedon
    Isaac Toms Melton
    Liam Grioli Melton
    Oliver Murphy Melton
    Aaron Holdsworth Melton
    Nash Thorneycroft Melton
    Cooper Batty Melton
    Christian Borg Melton
    Riley Gatt Melton
    Joshua Auber Melton Centrals
    Harrison Baker Melton Centrals
    Riley Yates Melton Centrals
    Aiden Aitken Melton Centrals
    Jaiden Russell Melton Centrals
    Mason Elmer Melton Centrals
    Sean Jay Masaquel Melton South
    Jack Cowan Melton South
    Jack Kelly Riddells Creek
    Bryden Vowles Riddells Creek
    Charlie Fish Riddells Creek
    Oliver Durling Riddells Creek
    Will Power Riddells Creek
    Edward Lucas Riddells Creek
    Liam Schwarzenberg Riddells Creek
    Seth Hunt Romsey
    Zac Pearce Romsey
    Jake Walker Romsey
    Levi Kilduff Romsey
    Lincoln Ellis Sunbury Kangaroos
    Jack Bracken Sunbury Kangaroos
    Tyler Zahra  Sunbury Kangaroos
    Oliver Heath Sunbury Kangaroos
    Kayden Moore Sunbury Lions
    Jaxon Zarkos Fisher Sunbury Lions
    Adam Simpson  Sunbury Lions
    Sebastian Bartram  Woodend
     James Gray  Woodend
    Alex Soppe  Woodend
  • Under 15 Boys

    Interleague U15 Boys Squads- Training & Match Program

     

    Date

    Time

    Activity

    Venue

    Wednesday, 27 March 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Eric Boardman Reserve (Sunbury Lions)

    Wednesday, 17 April 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Eric Boardman Reserve (Sunbury Lions)

    Wednesday, 24 April 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Eric Boardman Reserve (Sunbury Lions)

    Wednesday, 1 May 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Eric Boardman Reserve (Sunbury Lions)

    Wednesday, 8 May 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Eric Boardman Reserve (Sunbury Lions)

    Wednesday, 15 May 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Eric Boardman Reserve (Sunbury Lions)

    Wednesday, 22 May 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Eric Boardman Reserve (Sunbury Lions)

    Monday, 27 May 2024

    To Be Advised

    Photo Night

    To Be Advised

    Wednesday, 29 May 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Game 1

    To Be Advised

    Wednesday, 5 June 2024

    6.15pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Eric Boardman Reserve (Sunbury Lions)

    Saturday, 8 June 2024

    To Be Advised

    Game 2

    To Be Advised

    Monday, 10 June 2024

    To Be Advised

    Game 3

    To Be Advised

     

    Players are to bring the following with them to training:

    • Club training apparel or match day apparel
    • Footy boots
    • Their own drink bottle

     More information will be provided in the following weeks for those players who are successful in making the final squad including apparel and Interleague Levy. Players making the final squads will receive a playing jumper, shorts, socks, hoodie and a bag. Please note that as training progresses, reductions to squad sizes will occur.

     

    Under 15’s

    Head Coach - Damian O’Connor: 0434 075 101

     

    Training Squad

    Tyler Anderson Diggers Rest
    Bailey Keay Diggers Rest
    Riley Peldys Eynesbury
    Adrian Azzarone Eynesbury
    Mitchell Shankland Eynesbury
    Tom Mousley Gisborne Giants
    Ben Taylor Gisborne Giants
    Tom Borg Gisborne Giants
    Jack Fewster Gisborne Giants
    Harry Hilgert Gisborne Giants
    Cooper Marshall Gisborne Giants
    Kobe Zerafa Gisborne Rookies
    Oliver Lockens Gisborne Rookies
    Aiden Farrugia Gisborne Rookies
    Riley Evans Gisborne Rookies
    Occy Cuthbert Gisborne Rookies
    Ryan Muller Gisborne Rookies
    Will Mooney Gisborne Rookies
    Hamish Mooney Gisborne Rookies
    Jaxon Neal Gisborne Rookies
    Blake MacPherson Gisborne Rookies
    Max Watt Gisborne Rookies
    Jet Williams Gisborne Rookies
    Jackson Lee Gisborne Rookies
    Archer Cook Kyneton
    Angus White Kyneton
    Jai Nevin Kyneton
    Thomas Beachey  Kyneton
    Lewis King Lancefield
    Ryan Sankey Lancefield
    Charlie Hall  Macedon
    Henry Bobetic Macedon
    Angus Page Macedon
    Harrison Greig  Macedon
    Ronan Yow Yeh Macedon
    Zed Blaszczyk Melton
    Ryan Connolly Melton
    Oliver Dreaver Melton
    Thomas Johnson Melton
    Nate Cooke Melton Centrals
    Lincoln Clements Melton Centrals
    Miller Vaughan Melton Centrals
    Nathan Sandles Melton Centrals
    Xavier Tellis Melton Centrals
    Brandon Ruane Melton Centrals
    Kyan Vaughan Melton Centrals
    Brock Quinlan Melton South
    Connor O'Kelly Riddells Creek
    Nathan Griffiths Riddells Creek
    Lachlan Haliday-Tough  Riddells Creek
    Christian Hewitt  Riddells Creek
    Tate Johnston Riddells Creek
     Mason Pergolizzi  Riddells Creek
    Isaac Birrell Riddells Creek
     Bryce Greig Riddells Creek
    Cody Marinier Riddells Creek
    Tyler Wojtowyez Riddells Creek
    Oscar Alexander Romsey
    Archie Jedwab Romsey
    Declan Mifsud Romsey
    Logan Collins Romsey
    Noah Ploog Sunbury Kangaroos
    Nash Meaney  Sunbury Kangaroos
    Kade Payton Sunbury Kangaroos
    Zayne Gadsden  Sunbury Kangaroos
    Aiden McKerral  Sunbury Kangaroos
    Ali Abou-Eid Sunbury Lions
    Cohen Sims Sunbury Lions
    Jack Jorgensen  Sunbury Lions
    Jake Dillon Sunbury Lions
    Harvey McLellan Sunbury Lions
    Mackenzi Cook Sunbury Lions
    Rhylee Lofts Sunbury Lions
    Harvey Jones Sunbury Lions
    Hayden Jones Sunbury Lions
    Orlando Miller Sunbury Lions
    Jack Magris Sunbury Lions
    Noah Ritchie Sunbury Lions
    Dylan Romeril Sunbury Lions
    Luke Hall Sunbury Lions
    Finlay Watt  Woodend
    Tate Stevens  Woodend
     William Creer Woodend
  • Under 15 Girls

    Interleague U15 Girls Squads- Training & Match Program

     

    Date

    Time

    Activity

    Venue

    Monday, 25 March 2024

    6.30pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Melton Recreation Reserve (MSFNC)

    Monday, 15 April 2024

    6.30pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Melton Recreation Reserve (MSFNC)

    Monday, 22 April 2024

    6.30pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Melton Recreation Reserve (MSFNC)

    Monday, 29 April 2024

    6.30pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Melton Recreation Reserve (MSFNC)

    Monday, 6 May 2024

    6.30pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Melton Recreation Reserve (MSFNC)

    Monday, 13 May 2024

    6.30pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Melton Recreation Reserve (MSFNC)

    Monday, 20 May 2024

    6.30pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Melton Recreation Reserve (MSFNC)

    Monday, 27 May 2024

    To Be Advised

    Photo Night & Training

    To Be Advised

    Wednesday, 29 May 2024

    To Be Advised

    Game 1

    To Be Advised

    Monday, 3 June 2024

    6.30pm - 8.00pm

    Training

    Melton Recreation Reserve (MSFNC)

    Saturday, 8 June 2024

    To Be Advised

    Game 2

    To Be Advised

    Monday, 10 June 2024

    To Be Advised

    Game 3

    To Be Advised

     

    Players are to bring the following with them to training:

    • Club training apparel or match day apparel
    • Footy boots
    • Their own drink bottle

    More information will be provided in the following weeks for those players who are successful in making the final squad including apparel and Interleague Levy. Players making the final squads will receive a playing jumper, shorts, socks, hoodie and a bag. Please note that as training progresses, reductions to squad sizes will occur.

     

    Under 15’s Girls

    Head Coach - Emmerson Hitch 0413 991 065

    Training Squad

     

    Name Club
    Madison Courtice Diggers Rest
    Harlow Harker Diggers Rest
    Melia Hayes Kyneton
    Harper Rogers Kyneton
    Amelia Hodgson Lancefield
    Milika Fortune Lancefield
    Amelia Willeman Macedon
    Sian Andrews Macedon
    Sarah Williams Macedon
    Mali Royal Macedon
    Sadie Collins Macedon
    Alicia Hehir Macedon
    Ciara Reeves Macedon
    Annie Brockelsby Macedon
    Erica Semple Macedon
    Olivia Lee Macedon
    Maddie Leeson Melton
    Miley McGrath Melton
    Nelly Mugweni Melton
    Kiyan Tautaiolevao Melton
    Bethany Russell Melton
    Tahlia Edwards Melton Centrals
    Guneet Soni Melton Centrals
    Mia-Rose Lonigro Melton Centrals
    Ella McGregor Melton Centrals
    Clare Quinn Melton Centrals
    Ashlee Salter Melton Centrals
    Lyric Paterson Melton South
    Tahlia Hodges Melton South
    Jada Geddes Melton South
    Mikayla Hermelin Sunbury Kangaroos

Website Copyright © AFL Goldfields