Select a League

AFL Goldfields
Ballarat FNL
MCDFNL
Female Football
CHFL

Bowen Medalist

  • A complete list of past RDFNL Bowen Medal winners since 1946.

    Year Name Club
    2018 J. Davies Wallan
    2017 J. Cooke Macedon
    2016 B. Swallow Rupertswood
    2015 P. Sahlberg Riddell
    2014 D. Murphy Sunbury Kangaroos
    2013 D. Goodwin Macedon
    2012 C.Woods Diggers Rest
    2011 S.Green Romsey
    2010 T.Waters Lancefield
    2009 A.Blade Macedon
    2008 T.Waters Lancefield
    2007 D.Bonicci Sunbury Kangaroos
    2006 S.Ruane Diggers Rest
    2005 L.James Riddell
    2004 A.Meldrum Romsey
    2003 M.Strack Romsey
    2002 M.Strack Romsey
    2002 R.Wittmer Kilmore
    2001 B.Spencer Wallan
    2000 L.Edwards Romsey
    1999 D.Fitzpatrick Wallan
    1998 G.Langborne Wallan
    1997 J.Cuffe Romsey
    1996 M.Power Sunbury
    1995 M.Power Sunbury
    1994 J.Sikorski Melton South
    1993 I.Kaakour Craigieburn
    1992 A.Willmott Sunbury
    1991 T.Love Melton
    1990 S.Nash Sunbury
    1989 A.Miller Darley
    1988 M.Hewat Darley
    1988 T.Turley Sunbury
    1987 M.Hunter Melton
    1987 R.Johnson Jacana
    1986 S.Howard / T.Lucas Diggers Rest / Riddell
    1985 G.Harrison Diggers Rest
    1984 H.Carey Melton
    1984 S.Muir Melton South
    1983 B.Hickey Melton South
    1982 I.Benjamin Wallan
    1981 S.Muir Woodend/Hesket
    1980 J.Fitzgerald Gisborne
    1979 G.Beck Woodend/Hesket
    1978 S.Sheldon Melton
    1977 S.Sheldon Melton
    1976 L.Thomas Gisborne
    1975 K.Conduit Sunbury
    1974 G.Liddell Kilmore
    1973 A.Retallick Riddell
    1972 A.Retallick Riddell
    1971 L.Benjamin Wallan
    1970 G.Kays Gisborne
    1969 R.Sankey Gisborne
    1968 B.Lee Romsey
    1967 R.Howard Riddell
    1966 R.Taylor Macedon
    1965 T.Sankey Gisborne
    1964 T.Muir Hesket
    1963 T.Sankey Gisborne
    1962 R.Holmes Trentham
    1961 F.Muir Hesket
    1960 J.Hiscock Trentham
    1959 B.Shannon Lancefield
    1958 K.Shannon Lancefield
    1957 G.Barber Kilmore
    1956 J.Godden Woodend
    1955 B.Palmer Sunbury
    1954 J.Hiscock Trentham
    1953 W.Shaw Romsey
    1952 R.Russell Lancefield
    1951 R.Allen Macedon
    1950 F.Fitzgerald Gisborne
    1949 W.Shaw Romsey
    1948 W.Else Hesket
    1947 W.Shaw Romsey
    1946 R.Howard Riddell
    1946 W.Else Hesket

Website Copyright © AFL Goldfields
Website design by Red Onion Creative