Select a League

AFL Goldfields
Ballarat FNL
MCDFNL
Female Football
CHFL

Bowen Medalist

  • Player RDFL Club TAC Cup Side Drafted to Year drafted Last year
               
    James Kelly Sunbury Lions JFC Calder Cannons Geelong 2001 2017
    Darren Milburn Kilmore JFC Calder Cannons Geelong 1995 2011
    Mark Johnson Sunbury Lions JFC Calder Cannons Essendon 1998 2008
    Richard Douglas Broadford FNC Calder Cannons Adelaide 2005 *Current
    Brent Reilly Gisborne JFC Calder Cannons Adelaide 2001 2015 
    Ryan Crowley Gisborne JFC Calder Cannons Fremantle 2005 2016 
    Jason Johnson Kilmore JFC Calder Cannons Essendon 1996 2008
    Matthew White Sunbury Lions JFC Calder Cannons Richmond 2005 2017
    Cameron Guthrie Sunbury Lions JFC Calder Cannons Geelong 2011 *Current
    Adam Kennedy Melton JFC Western Jets GWS 2012 *Current
    David Johnson Sunbury Lions JFC Calder Cannons Essendon 1999 2009
    Tom Sheridan Riddells Creek JFC Calder Cannons Fremantle 2012 *Current
    Aaron James Melton JFC Western Jets Collingwood 1993 2002
    Lachlan Plowman Macedon JFC Calder Cannons GWS 2013 *Current
    Angus Graham Kilmore JFC Calder Cannons Richmond 2006 2014 
    Paul Chambers Melton South JFC Western Jets Geelong 2001 2006
    Jake Lever Romsey JFC Calder Cannons Adelaide 2014 *Current
    Cameron Wight Sunbury Lions JFC Calder Cannons Western Bulldogs 2002 2008
    Tony Armstrong Riddells Creek JFC Calder Cannons Adelaide 2007 2015
    Ben Haynes Melton South JFC Western Jets Richmond 2000 2005
    Taylor Hine Ruperstwood JFC Calder Cannons Gold Coast 2011 2014
    Jonathon O'Rourke Gisborne JFC Calder Cannons GWS 2013 *Current
    Daryl Griffin Sunbury Lions JFC Western Jets Sydney Swans 1993 1996 
    Chris Obst Melton JFC Western Jets Hawthorn 1997 2002
    Matthew Dick Macedon JFC Calder Cannons Sydney 2013 2016 
    Mark Kinnear Kilmore JFC Calder Cannons Sydney Swans 1996 2000
    Jake Edwards Melton JFC Western Jets Carlton 2005 2008
    Jarryd Allen Riddells Creek JFC Calder Cannons St Kilda 2006 2008
    James Ezard Broadford FNC Calder Cannons Port Adelaide 2004 2006
    Matthew Goodyear Gisborne JFC Calder Cannons Collingwood 2014 2016 
    Jesse Smith Ruperstwood JFC Calder Cannons Carlton 2004 2006 
    Nicholas Bruton Diggers Rest JFC Calder Cannons Western Bulldogs 2001 2003
    Matt Little Ruperstwood JFC Calder Cannons Hawthorn 2004 2007
    Sean Gregory Rupertswood JFC Calder Cannons Essendon 2013 2015
    Daniel Markworth Macedon FC Calder Cannons St Kilda 2012 2015
    Dean Putt Woodend JFC Calder Cannons Richmond 2007 2008
    Daniel Sipthorp Woodend JFC Calder Cannons Richmond 2002 2003 
    Dean Helmers Ruperstwood JFC Western Jets Geelong 1994 1995
    Adam Benjamin Wallan JFC Calder Cannons Geelong 1994 1995
    Last Updated  15/03/2019        

     

Website Copyright © AFL Goldfields
Website design by Red Onion Creative