Select a League

AFL Goldfields
Ballarat FNL
MCDFNL
Female Football
CHFL

Round 11 Senior Results

 

Riddell District Football League (RDFL)

 

2019 Ontime Delivery Solutions Seniors

 

RIDDELL v. BROADFORD

Round 11 - 29/06/2019

 

Riddell                                 8.3,  11.6,  17.10,  17.12  (114)

 

Broadford                               0.0,  0.1,  0.1,  0.1  (1)

 

 

GOALS, Riddell :

E. Foreman 4, D. Tarczon 4, L. Henson 4, S. Treweek 2, T. Cassidy 1, J. Taylor 1,

N. Slater 1

 

Broadford :

 

 

BEST, Riddell :

N. Croft, D. Tarczon, T. Alkemade, P. Sahlberg, H. Ross, L. Henson

 

Broadford :

W. Zolnierczyk, J. Welch, R. Carman, N. Cook, M. Barclay

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

MELTON CENTRALS v. MACEDON

Round 11 - 29/06/2019

 

Melton Centrals                         1.0,  2.1,  2.2,  7.4  (46)

 

Macedon                                 1.2,  2.3,  4.4,  4.5  (29)

 

 

GOALS, Melton Centrals :

D. Weir 4, J. Aquilina 1, D. Callus 1, M. Callus 1

 

Macedon :

J. Cooke 2, Z. Smedley 1, D. Doyle 1

 

BEST, Melton Centrals :

D. Weir, L. Hogan, K. Wilson, D. Callus, J. Snowdon, J. Culhane

 

Macedon :

K. Staudt, J. Cooke, J. Watkins, B. Hoyne, P. Doyle, J. Hassett

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

ROMSEY v. WALLAN

Round 11 - 29/06/2019

 

Wallan                                  0.1,  3.8,  3.8,  6.12 (48)

 

Romsey                                  0.0,  0.1,  1.1,  2.3  (15)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

M. Perri 3, B. Schraven 1, C. Grindlay 1, S. Morris 1

 

Romsey :

R. Stott 1, J. Naylor 1

 

BEST, Wallan :

N. Fowler, J. Bonello, A. Saladino, C. Grindlay, M. Tang, B. Cox

 

Romsey :

J. O'Sullivan, M. Burkett, A. Storey, R. Wood, C. Whelan, A. Paterson

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RUPERTSWOOD v. WOODEND HESKET

Round 11 - 29/06/2019

 

Rupertswood                             3.2,  5.6,  5.7,  7.8  (50)

 

Woodend Hesket                          0.0,  0.1,  1.2,  2.2  (14)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

J. Sutton 2, J. Berry 1, B. Swallow 1, T. Podolczak 1, M. Elliott 1, M. Knight 1

 

Woodend Hesket :

A. Rae 1, J. O’Sullivan 1

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

J. Berry, D. Cerini, K. Murphy, B. Swallow, J. Barnard, J. Ferraro

 

Woodend Hesket :

M. Peart, J. Sheppard, E. Gove, T. O'Loughlin, T. Gawthrop, B. Slater

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Melton Toyota Reserves

 

RIDDELL v. BROADFORD

Round 11 - 29/06/2019

 

Riddell won by foreit.

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

MELTON CENTRALS v. MACEDON

Round 11 - 29/06/2019

 

Melton Centrals                         2.4,  4.6,  6.10,  9.11  (65)

 

Macedon                                 1.0,  1.0,  1.0,  1.0  (6)

 

 

GOALS, Melton Centrals :

J. Scott 5, D. Borg 2, L. Jones 1

 

Macedon :

F. Ampulski 1

 

BEST, Melton Centrals :

L. Vassallo, J. Spry, J. Scott, G. Bramley, D. Harris, S. Scalzo

 

Macedon :

F. Ampulski, O. Tautkus, L. Bongiovanni, S. Reilly, I. Fitrolakis, M. Ploumatos

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

ROMSEY v. WALLAN

Round 11 - 29/06/2019

 

Wallan                                  3.4,  3.6,  5.14,  6.17  (53)

 

Romsey                                  0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  1.0  (6)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

D. Perkins 2, D. Nolan 2, L. Zerella 1, D. Korp 1

 

Romsey :

 

 

BEST, Wallan :

L. Inness, D. Perkins, D. Korp, B. Ford, M. Traynor, M. Tabacco

 

Romsey :

 

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RUPERTSWOOD v. WOODEND HESKET

Round 11 - 29/06/2019

 

Rupertswood                             3.1,  4.2,  5.5,  5.5  (35)

 

Woodend Hesket                          0.1,  1.3,  2.6,  4.7  (31)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

M. Braddy 1, D. Kavanagh 1, B. Borg 1, S. Abdilla 1, C. Frantti-Glen 1

 

Woodend Hesket :

P. Podbury 1, J. Chettle 1, P. Grady 1, M. Ambler 1

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

A. Grubb, J. Pitto, D. Halliwell, D. Webster, D. Castle, M. Brown

 

Woodend Hesket :

B. Glasson, Z. Watkins, M. Lees, O. Ziolkowski, J. Chettle, L. Bourke

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Buffalo Sports Under 19.5

 

RIDDELL v. WALLAN

Round 11 - 29/06/2019

 

Wallan                                  1.5,  1.6,  1.8,  4.9  (33)

 

Riddell                                 0.1,  2.2,  2.3,  3.6  (24)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

K. Broomfield 2, B. Dickson 1, C. Barlow 1

 

Riddell :

T. Hazelden 2, D. Hagan 1

 

BEST, Wallan :

A. Easdale, B. Dickson, C. Barlow, R. Voss, J. West, K. Broomfield

 

Riddell :

J. Watkins, T. Hazelden, T. Ford, B. Radford, K. Whitehurst

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

DIGGERS REST v. LANCEFIELD

Round 11 - 29/06/2019

 

Diggers Rest                            0.2,  2.9,  4.12,  8.17  (65)

 

Lancefield                              1.1,  1.1,  3.2,  3.3  (21)

 

 

GOALS, Diggers Rest :

J. Tenaglia 2, B. De Bono 2, B. Cicero 1, L. Ruff 1, D. Paulete 1, L. Watson 1

 

Lancefield :

W. Bell 2, R. O'Meara 1

 

BEST, Diggers Rest :

J. Edwards, N. Lakornsri, J. Tenaglia, B. De Bono, N. Xerri, C. Tyquin

 

Lancefield :

O. Bryant, J. Dalgleish, R. O'Meara, A. Sinclair, W. Bell, M. Hoy

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RUPERTSWOOD v. WOODEND HESKET

Round 11 - 29/06/2019

 

Woodend Hesket                          2.1,  3.2,  6.3,  6.5  (41)

 

Rupertswood                             2.1,  4.3,  5.6,  5.7  (37)

 

 

GOALS, Woodend Hesket :

J. Fox 2, S. McCaskill 1, H. Brundell 1, S. Adams 1, S. Parus 1

 

Rupertswood :

J. Chahine 2, M. Johnston 1, J. Burnell 1, M. Castle 1

 

BEST, Woodend Hesket :

J. Fox, O. Ziolkowski, A. Wood, C. Dumper, S. Parus, J. Burnip

 

Rupertswood :

J. Harris, J. Smiley, B. Martin, A. Misiti, L. Betts, S. Kowlessur

 

 

Netball Results

 

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Riddell District Football Netball League

 

Western Water 19 & Under Grade:

 

Round 11 : Melton Centrals FNC  v Macedon FNC 29/06/2019

Melton Centrals FNC                      7,  9,  13,  18 (18)

Macedon FNC                              7,  13,  17,  25 (25)

 

GOALS

Melton Centrals FNC :

E Winzar 10 H Flynn 4 K Sinclair 4 Macedon FNC:

A Balme 13 E Barry 7 J Chamra 3 B Mackay 2

 

BEST

Melton Centrals FNC :

N Roberts E Mitchener M Elkington Macedon FNC:

B Mackay M Brennan M Elder

 

-------------------------

Riddell FNC v Broadford FNC  29/06/2019

Riddell FNC                              4,  13,  28,  37 (37)

Broadford FNC                            5,  8,  8,  10 (10)

 

GOALS

Riddell FNC:

M Trezise 35 L Rix 2 Broadford FNC :

E Hinchcliffe 7 A Gifford 3

 

BEST

Riddell FNC:

I Glenister B Allen M Trezise Broadford FNC :

B Tolson R Brown B Chapman

 

-------------------------

Romsey FNC  v Wallan FNC  29/06/2019

Romsey FNC                               4,  7,  7,  15 (15)

Wallan FNC                               9,  19,  29,  34 (34)

 

GOALS

Romsey FNC :

L Quigley 5 R Frost 5 E Seckold 5 Wallan FNC :

Z Phillips 16 E Grech 13 G Stevenson 3 M Briggs 2

 

BEST

Romsey FNC :

L Nolen J Parker L Quigley C Smales Wallan FNC :

m Byrnes M Briggs G Stevenson

 

-------------------------

Rupertswood FNC v Woodend Hesket FNC  29/06/2019

Rupertswood FNC                          13,  22,  29,  38 (38)

Woodend Hesket FNC                       3,  6,  13,  18 (18)

 

GOALS

Rupertswood FNC:

E Hall 20 O Cawthray 7 H Bates 2 Woodend Hesket FNC :

E Cogger 7 S Duff 6 M Kleiner 5

 

BEST

Rupertswood FNC:

Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water 19 & Under Grade

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

1 Rupertswood FNC             8 8 0 0 346 149 40 232.21

2 Wallan FNC                  8 6 1 1 230 154 38 149.35

3 Woodend Hesket FNC          8 6 2 0 279 188 36 148.40

4 Macedon FNC                 8 5 2 1 273 162 30 168.52

5 Melton Centrals FNC         8 4 4 0 243 221 28 109.95

6 Broadford FNC               9 3 5 1 174 251 20 69.32

7 Riddell FNC                 9 2 6 1 220 251 16 87.65

8 Romsey FNC                  8 1 7 0 141 320 16 44.06

9 Diggers Rest FNC            8 0 8 0 141 351 8 40.17

10 Lancefield FNC              2 0 0 2 0 0 4 0.00

11 Rockbank FNC                2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0.00

 

 

Western Water A Grade:

 

Round 11 : Diggers Rest FNC  v Lancefield FNC  29/06/2019

Diggers Rest FNC                         7,  21,  35,  35 (35)

Lancefield FNC                           6,  13,  20,  20 (20)

 

GOALS

Diggers Rest FNC :

K Dicker 27 M Dimovski 8 Lancefield FNC :

J Furness 14 G Zoch 6

 

BEST

Diggers Rest FNC :

N Isles J Baboth A Scherer Lancefield FNC :

S Smith M Reiter G Zoch

 

-------------------------

Melton Centrals FNC  v Macedon FNC 29/06/2019

Melton Centrals FNC                      8,  15,  19,  23 (23)

Macedon FNC                              10,  24,  36,  49 (49)

 

GOALS

Melton Centrals FNC :

R White-Kay 13 R Morabito 7 T Tiley 3 Macedon FNC:

C Stewart 30 C Wilson 10 H Mathews 9

 

BEST

Melton Centrals FNC :

A Hyatt I Schuurmans R Morabito Macedon FNC:

C Alifraco K De Bono K Clarke

 

-------------------------

Riddell FNC v Broadford FNC  29/06/2019

Riddell FNC                              12,  22,  29,  40 (40)

Broadford FNC                            5,  16,  29,  35 (35)

 

GOALS

Riddell FNC:

T O'Grady 33 L Rix 7 Broadford FNC :

K Berger 18 T Bootland 17

 

BEST

Riddell FNC:

E Wallmeyer T O'Grady K Elliott Broadford FNC :

T Bootland J Warriner C Mills

 

-------------------------

Romsey FNC  v Wallan FNC  29/06/2019

Romsey FNC                               7,  12,  20,  30 (30)

Wallan FNC                               11,  18,  25,  31 (31)

 

GOALS

Romsey FNC :

R Hicks 23 c ross 4 R Ezard 3 Wallan FNC :

C Meulenmeesters 25 T Grimmond 6

 

BEST

Romsey FNC :

D Umaki R Hicks C Armstrong Wallan FNC :

G Bowkett G Grimmond T Grimmond

 

-------------------------

Rupertswood FNC v Woodend Hesket FNC  29/06/2019

Rupertswood FNC                          15,  34,  46,  61 (61)

Woodend Hesket FNC                       4,  11,  16,  18 (18)

 

GOALS

Rupertswood FNC:

J O'Shannessy 34 H Keane 21 L Batina 5 R Purcell-Mailata 1 Woodend Hesket FNC :

M Staresina 14 E Cogger 4

 

BEST

Rupertswood FNC:

Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water A Grade

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

1 Rupertswood FNC             10 10 0 0 540 329 44 164.13

2 Macedon FNC                 10 9 1 0 569 329 40 172.95

3 Wallan FNC                  10 8 2 0 450 359 36 125.35

4 Romsey FNC                  10 6 4 0 495 384 28 128.91

5 Diggers Rest FNC            10 5 4 1 412 372 26 110.75

6 Riddell FNC                 10 5 4 1 484 468 26 103.42

7 Woodend Hesket FNC          10 3 6 1 381 492 18 77.44

8 Melton Centrals FNC         10 2 7 1 411 506 14 81.23

9 Broadford FNC               10 2 8 0 386 472 12 81.78

10 Rockbank FNC                10 3 7 0 361 444 12 81.31

11 Lancefield FNC              10 0 10 0 293 627 4 46.73

 

 

Western Water B Grade:

 

Round 11 : Diggers Rest FNC v Lancefield FNC 29/06/2019

Diggers Rest FNC                         12,  21,  32,  41 (41)

Lancefield FNC                           3,  8,  12,  16 (16)

 

GOALS

Diggers Rest FNC:

EG Mitchell 14 E Brooking 13 M Whelan 7 R Reeves 7 Lancefield FNC:

A Byrnes 7 M Rix 5 H Drusko 4

 

BEST

Diggers Rest FNC:

S Barnes T Fogarty EG Mitchell Lancefield FNC:

M Dalgleish M Rix K Jackson

 

-------------------------

Melton Centrals FNC v Macedon FNC 29/06/2019

Melton Centrals FNC                      6,  13,  17,  24 (24)

Macedon FNC                              7,  13,  19,  29 (29)

 

GOALS

Melton Centrals FNC:

E Winzar 18 O Edwards 6 Macedon FNC:

G Fearn 22 A Gooch 7

 

BEST

Melton Centrals FNC:

H Hill E Winzar G Menabue Macedon FNC:

B Mackay G Fearn K Szulc

 

-------------------------

Riddell FNC v Broadford FNC 29/06/2019

Riddell FNC                              7,  17,  25,  30 (30)

Broadford FNC                            8,  12,  20,  28 (28)

 

GOALS

Riddell FNC:

M Trezise 20 L Towers 10 Broadford FNC:

R Sari 22 A Chibnall 6

 

BEST

Riddell FNC:

E Croft S Allen C Cole Broadford FNC:

R Sari J Neilson J Donovan

 

-------------------------

Romsey FNC v Wallan FNC 29/06/2019

Romsey FNC                               11,  23,  33,  36 (36)

Wallan FNC                               6,  12,  13,  21 (21)

 

GOALS

Romsey FNC:

H Evans  25 C Brinkhuis 9 A Marko Rawlings 2 Wallan FNC:

K Loader 15

 

BEST

Romsey FNC:

P Jewell H Evans  M Sampson Wallan FNC:

E Jay E Lording Z Phillips

 

-------------------------

Rupertswood FNC v Woodend Hesket FNC 29/06/2019

Rupertswood FNC                          13,  27,  41,  53 (53)

Woodend Hesket FNC                       7,  11,  17,  21 (21)

 

GOALS

Rupertswood FNC:

L Batina 33 V Abdulnour 15 H Bates 5 Woodend Hesket FNC:

E Lindner 8 B Thorsen 8 L Marendaz 5

 

BEST

Rupertswood FNC:

Woodend Hesket FNC:

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water B Grade

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

1 Rupertswood FNC             10 10 0 0 453 252 44 179.76

2 Romsey FNC                  10 8 2 0 440 303 36 145.21

3 Macedon FNC                 9 7 2 0 377 242 32 155.79

4 Melton Centrals FNC         9 6 3 0 391 331 28 118.13

5 Wallan FNC                  10 5 5 0 312 261 24 119.54

6 Diggers Rest FNC            10 5 5 0 336 304 24 110.53

7 Riddell FNC                 10 5 5 0 335 360 24 93.06

8 Broadford FNC               10 3 7 0 318 368 16 86.41

9 Rockbank FNC                10 3 7 0 297 365 12 81.37

10 Woodend Hesket FNC          10 2 8 0 275 435 12 63.22

11 Lancefield FNC              10 0 10 0 180 493 4 36.51

 

 

Western Water C Grade:

 

Round 11 : Diggers Rest FNC  v Lancefield FNC  29/06/2019

Diggers Rest FNC                         17,  32,  55,  67 (67)

Lancefield FNC                           1,  1,  1,  2 (2)

 

GOALS

Diggers Rest FNC :

B Reardon 29 B Seidel 20 C Wittingslow 18 Lancefield FNC :

M Smith 2

 

BEST

Diggers Rest FNC :

S Heritage E Flanigan P Kendall Lancefield FNC :

C Gray K Richardson M Smith

 

-------------------------

Melton Centrals FNC  v Macedon FNC 29/06/2019

Melton Centrals FNC                      5,  11,  13,  17 (17)

Macedon FNC                              3,  9,  10,  13 (13)

 

GOALS

Melton Centrals FNC :

B Coffey 7 J Innella 6 H Flynn 4 Macedon FNC:

A Balme 8 A Daley 3 N Wilson 2

 

BEST

Melton Centrals FNC :

K Zwarteveen C Homewood A Gul Macedon FNC:

S Ferrier M Elder E Robinson

 

-------------------------

Riddell FNC v Broadford FNC  29/06/2019

Riddell FNC                              4,  9,  17,  21 (21)

Broadford FNC                            4,  8,  10,  15 (15)

 

GOALS

Riddell FNC:

T Willingham 13 M Lawry 8 Broadford FNC :

B Macpherson 8 R Scully 3

 

BEST

Riddell FNC:

M Lawry C Campbell A Wright Broadford FNC :

K Theuma C Kelly E Heers

 

-------------------------

Romsey FNC  v Wallan FNC  29/06/2019

Romsey FNC                               2,  7,  12,  15 (15)

Wallan FNC                               7,  13,  17,  26 (26)

 

GOALS

Romsey FNC :

R Frost 5 L Quigley 5 K Mckinney 3 C Clement 2 Wallan FNC :

A Shephard 15 E O'Shea 7 b oconnor 4

 

BEST

Romsey FNC :

S Richardson J Parker B Ellks Wallan FNC :

D Collins A Shephard E O'Shea

 

-------------------------

Rupertswood FNC v Woodend Hesket FNC  29/06/2019

Rupertswood FNC                          9,  14,  18,  26 (26)

Woodend Hesket FNC                       7,  14,  21,  27 (27)

 

GOALS

Rupertswood FNC:

G Kavanagh 11 O Cawthray 11 G Harris 4 Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

 

BEST

Rupertswood FNC:

Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water C Grade

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

1 Diggers Rest FNC            10 8 1 1 365 204 38 178.92

2 Melton Centrals FNC         10 8 1 1 350 224 38 156.25

3 Macedon FNC                 10 8 2 0 342 179 36 191.06

4 Rupertswood FNC             10 7 3 0 318 210 32 151.43

5 Woodend Hesket FNC          10 6 4 0 286 251 28 113.94

6 Broadford FNC               10 5 5 0 257 201 24 127.86

7 Wallan FNC                  10 4 4 2 261 242 24 107.85

8 Riddell FNC                 10 4 6 0 222 257 20 86.38

9 Rockbank FNC                10 2 8 0 222 249 8 89.16

10 Romsey FNC                  10 1 9 0 230 323 8 71.21

11 Lancefield FNC              10 0 10 0 33 546 4 6.04