Select a League

AFL Goldfields
Ballarat FNL
MCDFNL
Female Football
CHFL

Round 10 Senior Results

Riddell District Football League (RDFL)

 

2019 Ontime Delivery Solutions Seniors

 

BROADFORD v. ROMSEY

Round 10 - 22/06/2019

 

Romsey                                  6.4,  11.7,  17.10,  19.14  (128)

 

Broadford                               2.2,  5.2,  5.3,  5.3  (33)

 

 

GOALS, Romsey :

J. Naylor 8, J. Caruana 3, N. Blair 3, K. Brinkhuis 1, C. Burkett 1, N. Rayment 1,

J. O'Sullivan 1, J. Mills 1

 

Broadford :

N. Johnson 2, M. Fenech 1, L. Rae 1, J. Welch 1

 

BEST, Romsey :

J. Caruana, N. Blair, J. O'Sullivan, J. Mills, R. Wood, A. Storey

 

Broadford :

R. Gardener, L. Bradshaw, M. Coomans, N. Cook, W. Zolnierczyk, M. Barclay

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

MACEDON v. DIGGERS REST

Round 10 - 22/06/2019

 

Macedon                                 3.3,  3.8,  6.10,  11.12  (78)

 

Diggers Rest                            3.2,  7.3,  7.4,  8.5  (53)

 

 

GOALS, Macedon :

J. Cooke 3, D. Markworth 3, M. Hutchesson 2, M. Knox 2, W. Floreani 1

 

Diggers Rest :

J. Wallace 2, C. Laurie 2, L. Langford 1, M. Krul 1, D. Costigan 1, J. McMahon 1

 

BEST, Macedon :

M. Hutchesson, D. Markworth, Z. Smedley, J. Wright, K. Staudt, M. Dick

 

Diggers Rest :

A. Del Papa, S. Fogarty, P. Jackson, J. Wallace, S. Clarke, J. Wilson

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

WALLAN v. LANCEFIELD

Round 10 - 22/06/2019

 

Wallan                                  10.3,  20.7,  37.10,  45.14  (284)

 

Lancefield                              1.1,  2.2,  2.3,  2.5  (17)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

M. Perri 12, J. Layley 7, J. Barber 5, C. Grindlay 4, N. Fowler 4, S. Morris 3,

J. Bonello 2, M. Mannix 2, R. Frost 2, S. Stewart 2, A. Saladino 1, B. Cox 1

 

Lancefield :

N. Malone 1, A. Pacers 1

 

BEST, Wallan :

M. Perri, J. Bonello, A. Saladino, S. Stewart, J. Layley, S. Morris

 

Lancefield :

N. Malone, L. Malone, A. Pacers, A. Sinclair, D. Frost, L. Clement

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RIDDELL v. MELTON CENTRALS

Round 10 - 22/06/2019

 

Riddell                                 3.2,  5.4,  11.8,  17.14 (116)

 

Melton Centrals                         1.1,  2.3,  3.5,  3.6  (24)

 

 

GOALS, Riddell :

D. Tarczon 5, H. Ross 3, N. Croft 2, P. Sahlberg 2, S. Treweek 1, T. Cassidy 1,

M. Panuccio 1, R. Miller 1, E. Foreman 1

 

Melton Centrals :

D. Borg 1, D. Clarke 1, D. Weir 1

 

BEST, Riddell :

D. Tarczon, P. Sahlberg, N. Croft, R. Paterson, H. Ross, S. Treweek

 

Melton Centrals :

J. Spry, J. Bamford, D. Callus, D. Clarke, K. Wilson, L. Hogan

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

ROCKBANK v. WOODEND HESKET

Round 10 - 22/06/2019

 

Woodend Hesket                          10.7,  23.12,  32.16,  43.21  (279)

 

Rockbank                                0.0,  0.1,  0.2,  0.2  (2)

 

 

GOALS, Woodend Hesket :

T. O'Loughlin 9, T. Gawthrop 6, T. Chapman 5, L. Bianco 5, M. Stapleton 3, D. Toman 3,

R. Vernon 3, J. O’Sullivan 2, T. Wilson 2, A. Rae 1, B. Slater 1, S. Mitton 1,

T. Carland 1, S. Doherty 1

 

Rockbank :

 

 

BEST, Woodend Hesket :

M. Stapleton, T. O'Loughlin, T. Gawthrop, T. Chapman, L. Bianco, E. Gove

 

Rockbank :

J. Baumgartner, M. Lalli-Cafini, J. Mallia, T. Mainey, A. Forth, R. Shirley

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Melton Toyota Reserves

 

MACEDON v. DIGGERS REST

Round 10 - 22/06/2019

 

Diggers Rest                            1.1,  4.6,  7.10,  12.10  (82)

 

Macedon                                 0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

 

 

GOALS, Diggers Rest :

M. Lawton 4, S. Sims 3, J. Elliott 2, T. Evans 1, R. Peters 1, J. Heritage 1

 

Macedon :

 

 

BEST, Diggers Rest :

R. Peters, J. Faasoo, R. Monaghan, G. Stewart, M. Sammut, J. Elliott

 

Macedon :

 

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

WALLAN v. LANCEFIELD

Round 10 - 22/06/2019

 

Wallan                                  10.1,  18.7,  22.11,  30.14  (194)

 

Lancefield                              0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

D. Nolan 11, B. Ford 4, D. Perkins 3, L. Zerella 3, M. Frattasio 2, D. Korp 2,

M. Bell 1, M. Tabacco 1, A. Tomsky 1, J. Neilson 1, C. Nickson 1

 

Lancefield :

 

 

BEST, Wallan :

D. Nolan, B. Hanson, B. Ford, M. Tabacco, D. Korp, L. Birch

 

Lancefield :

L. Lyons, M. Bender, A. Lakin, L. Jowett, J. Keehner, D. Curran

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RIDDELL v. MELTON CENTRALS

Round 10 - 22/06/2019

 

Riddell                                 2.3,  4.6,  6.8,  7.8  (50)

 

Melton Centrals                         2.1,  5.1,  6.2,  6.5  (41)

 

 

GOALS, Riddell :

M. Vandenberg 3, J. Hickey 3, J. Shalders 1

 

Melton Centrals :

J. Spry 2, K. Bullen 1, S. Long 1, M. Kruze 1, H. Graf 1

 

BEST, Riddell :

C. Klaaysen, M. Cadman, A. Jopson, J. Shalders, M. Vandenberg, B. Donnelly

 

Melton Centrals :

J. Spry, T. Ferri, D. Harris, D. Snowdon, K. Bullen, J. Scott

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

ROCKBANK v. WOODEND HESKET

Round 10 - 22/06/2019

 

Woodend Hesket                          6.4,  13.7,  17.10,  26.15  (171)

 

Rockbank                                0.0,  0.0,  0.1,  0.1  (1)

 

 

GOALS, Woodend Hesket :

J. Smerdon 8, M. Ambler 7, K. Haddad 6, R. Miranda 1, B. Nicholls 1, T. Ciardullo 1,

J. Styles 1, R. Trevorah 1

 

Rockbank :

 

 

BEST, Woodend Hesket :

M. Lees, J. Smerdon, M. Webster, J. Styles, K. Haddad, T. Jones

 

Rockbank :

M. Lalli-Cafini, Z. Parker, J. Warwick, J. Carroll, M. Kearney, C. Azzopardi

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Buffalo Sports Under 19.5

 

WOODEND HESKET v. DIGGERS REST

Round 10 - 22/06/2019

 

Diggers Rest                            1.2,  5.4,  7.7,  9.7  (61)

 

Woodend Hesket                          2.1,  3.3,  5.4,  8.5  (53)

 

 

GOALS, Diggers Rest :

B. Cicero 2, S. Edwards 2, B. De Bono 2, J. Tenaglia 1, N. Lakornsri 1, J. Sette 1

 

Woodend Hesket :

O. Kranjcec 4, S. Adams 2, L. Randle-Hewitt 1, H. Brundell 1

 

BEST, Diggers Rest :

B. De Bono, D. Rodger, N. Lakornsri, B. Cicero, C. Spencer, J. Sette

 

Woodend Hesket :

S. Parus, O. Ziolkowski, L. Carlile, O. Kranjcec, C. Dumper, L. Randle-Hewitt

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

WALLAN v. LANCEFIELD

Round 10 - 22/06/2019

 

Wallan                                  6.5,  10.7,  14.11,  19.14  (128)

 

Lancefield                              0.0,  0.1,  0.1,  0.1  (1)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

B. Dickson 7, K. Broomfield 4, J. Costa 2, C. Baker 2, C. Barlow 1, L. Schinck 1,

C. Voss 1, M. Contin 1

 

Lancefield :

 

 

BEST, Wallan :

B. Dickson, K. Broomfield, J. Costa, J. West, C. Birch, C. Skinner

 

Lancefield :

A. Sinclair, T. Johnston, L. Ryan, M. Hoy, J. Dalgleish, M. Higgins

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RIDDELL v. MELTON CENTRALS

Round 10 - 22/06/2019

 

Riddell                                 2.3,  3.6,  5.9,  8.12 (60)

 

Melton Centrals                         1.2,  2.4,  5.6,  6.7  (43)

 

 

GOALS, Riddell :

L. Tarczon 3, D. Hagan 1, W. Henson 1, T. Martin 1, B. Miller 1, J. Griffith 1

 

Melton Centrals :

R. Mullins 2, C. Jackson 1, M. Eberle 1, C. Mawson 1, B. Stewart 1

 

BEST, Riddell :

A. McDowell, T. Ford, J. Dyer, L. Treweek, K. Tucker, L. Tarczon

 

Melton Centrals :

B. Butt, E. Howlett, A. Ficheroux, D. Humphries, T. Orr, L. Donoghue

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

Netball Results

 

 

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Riddell District Football Netball League

 

Western Water 19 & Under Grade:

 

Round 10 : Broadford FNC  v Romsey FNC  22/06/2019

Broadford FNC                            7,  13,  21,  32 (32)

Romsey FNC                               5,  10,  13,  16 (16)

 

GOALS

Broadford FNC :

Romsey FNC :

 

 

BEST

Broadford FNC :

R Brown A Gifford G Carboon Romsey FNC :

J Parker L Quigley R Frost

 

-------------------------

Macedon FNC v Diggers Rest FNC  22/06/2019

Macedon FNC                              13,  22,  36,  47 (47)

Diggers Rest FNC                         4,  12,  15,  17 (17)

 

GOALS

Macedon FNC:

A Balme 23 J Chamra 14 E Barry 6 Diggers Rest FNC :

T Lloyd 8 C Black 8 M Whelan 1

 

BEST

Macedon FNC:

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

 

-------------------------

Riddell FNC v Melton Centrals FNC  22/06/2019

Riddell FNC                              5,  11,  20,  29 (29)

Melton Centrals FNC                      8,  16,  24,  30 (30)

 

GOALS

Riddell FNC:

M Trezise 31 R Baird 1 Melton Centrals FNC :

E Winzar 14 H Flynn 9 K Sinclair 7

 

BEST

Riddell FNC:

B Allen N Murphy I Glenister Melton Centrals FNC :

N Roberts E Mitchener

 

-------------------------

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water 19 & Under Grade

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

1 Rupertswood FNC             7 7 0 0 308 131 32 235.11

2 Woodend Hesket FNC          7 6 1 0 261 150 32 174.00

3 Wallan FNC                  7 5 1 1 196 139 30 141.01

4 Melton Centrals FNC         7 4 3 0 225 196 28 114.80

5 Macedon FNC                 7 4 2 1 248 144 26 172.22

6 Broadford FNC               8 3 4 1 164 214 20 76.64

7 Romsey FNC                  7 1 6 0 126 286 16 44.06

8 Riddell FNC                 8 1 6 1 183 241 12 75.93

9 Diggers Rest FNC            8 0 8 0 141 351 8 40.17

10 Lancefield FNC              2 0 0 2 0 0 4 0.00

11 Rockbank FNC                2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0.00

 

 

Western Water A Grade:

 

Round 10 : Broadford FNC  v Romsey FNC  22/06/2019

Broadford FNC                            10,  18,  20,  32 (32)

Romsey FNC                               11,  28,  41,  54 (54)

 

GOALS

Broadford FNC :

Romsey FNC :

 

 

BEST

Broadford FNC :

A Rothwell-Hiscock J Warriner C Mills Romsey FNC :

S Portbury S Symes D Umaki

 

-------------------------

Macedon FNC v Diggers Rest FNC  22/06/2019

Macedon FNC                              11,  21,  30,  41 (41)

Diggers Rest FNC                         7,  13,  25,  32 (32)

 

GOALS

Macedon FNC:

C Wilson 25 C Stewart 13 H Mathews 3 Diggers Rest FNC :

K Dicker 21 M Dimovski 11

 

BEST

Macedon FNC:

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

 

-------------------------

Riddell FNC v Melton Centrals FNC  22/06/2019

Riddell FNC                              11,  30,  40,  56 (56)

Melton Centrals FNC                      15,  27,  45,  61 (61)

 

GOALS

Riddell FNC:

T O'Grady 42 L Rix 9 Melton Centrals FNC :

R White-Kay 35 R Morabito 26

 

BEST

Riddell FNC:

T O'Grady M Wallmeyer E Wallmeyer Melton Centrals FNC :

T Lemana A Grant I Schuurmans

 

-------------------------

Rockbank FNC v Woodend Hesket FNC  22/06/2019

Rockbank FNC                             8,  17,  31,  40 (40)

Woodend Hesket FNC                       16,  28,  36,  50 (50)

 

GOALS

Rockbank FNC:

Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

 

BEST

Rockbank FNC:

I Maguire J Passi J Christie Woodend Hesket FNC :

B Bowen M Brown A Watkins

 

-------------------------

Wallan FNC  v Lancefield FNC  22/06/2019

Wallan FNC                               72 (72)

Lancefield FNC                           28 (28)

 

GOALS

Wallan FNC :

C Meulenmeesters 61 T Grimmond 8 M Lethlean 3 Lancefield FNC :

J Furness 26 E West 1 M Reiter 1

 

BEST

Wallan FNC :

C Meulenmeesters M Lethlean G Bowkett Lancefield FNC :

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water A Grade

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

1 Macedon FNC                 9 8 1 0 520 306 36 169.93

2 Rupertswood FNC             9 9 0 0 479 311 36 154.02

3 Wallan FNC                  9 7 2 0 419 329 32 127.36

4 Romsey FNC                  9 6 3 0 465 353 28 131.73

5 Diggers Rest FNC            9 4 4 1 377 352 22 107.10

6 Riddell FNC                 9 4 4 1 444 433 22 102.54

7 Woodend Hesket FNC          9 3 5 1 363 431 18 84.22

8 Melton Centrals FNC         9 2 6 1 388 457 14 84.90

9 Rockbank FNC                10 3 7 0 361 444 12 81.31

10 Broadford FNC               9 2 7 0 351 432 12 81.25

11 Lancefield FNC              9 0 9 0 273 592 4 46.11

 

 

Western Water B Grade:

 

Round 10 : Broadford FNC v Romsey FNC 22/06/2019

Broadford FNC                            11,  22,  28,  36 (36)

Romsey FNC                               13,  24,  33,  47 (47)

 

GOALS

Broadford FNC:

Romsey FNC:

 

 

BEST

Broadford FNC:

M Berger J Hooper J Donovan Romsey FNC:

S Deimos M Sampson C Brinkhuis

 

-------------------------

Macedon FNC v Diggers Rest FNC 22/06/2019

Macedon FNC                              8,  15,  26,  34 (34)

Diggers Rest FNC                         6,  11,  16,  24 (24)

 

GOALS

Macedon FNC:

A Gooch 26 G Fearn 4 A Coxhell 4 Diggers Rest FNC:

EG Mitchell 17 E Brooking 4 M Whelan 3

 

BEST

Macedon FNC:

Diggers Rest FNC:

 

 

-------------------------

Riddell FNC v Melton Centrals FNC 22/06/2019

Riddell FNC                              6,  14,  20,  28 (28)

Melton Centrals FNC                      13,  25,  40,  54 (54)

 

GOALS

Riddell FNC:

M Trezise 13 L Towers 11 B Crank 4 Melton Centrals FNC:

E Winzar 30 O Edwards 24

 

BEST

Riddell FNC:

K Elliott M Johns A Cornell-Morrissey Melton Centrals FNC:

S Rozynski E Winzar L Creed

 

-------------------------

Rockbank FNC v Woodend Hesket FNC 22/06/2019

Rockbank FNC                             9,  13,  22,  32 (32)

Woodend Hesket FNC                       11,  25,  35,  45 (45)

 

GOALS

Rockbank FNC:

K Prentice 18 K Rush 11 R Magatogia 3 Woodend Hesket FNC:

E Lindner 29 B Thorsen 16

 

BEST

Rockbank FNC:

J Passi K Rush K Prentice Woodend Hesket FNC:

c alcaraz R Koutras T Bowen

 

-------------------------

Wallan FNC v Lancefield FNC 22/06/2019

Wallan FNC                               39 (39)

Lancefield FNC                           16 (16)

 

GOALS

Wallan FNC:

T ODonnell 21 K Loader 11 S Gould 7 Lancefield FNC:

M Rix 11 H Drusko 4 A Byrnes 1

 

BEST

Wallan FNC:

E Jay A Tomkinson T ODonnell Lancefield FNC:

H Machen M Rix C Wilton

 

-------------------------

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water B Grade

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

1 Rupertswood FNC             9 9 0 0 400 231 36 173.16

2 Macedon FNC                 9 7 2 0 377 242 32 155.79

3 Romsey FNC                  9 7 2 0 404 282 32 143.26

4 Melton Centrals FNC         9 6 3 0 391 331 28 118.13

5 Wallan FNC                  9 5 4 0 291 225 24 129.33

6 Diggers Rest FNC            9 4 5 0 295 288 20 102.43

7 Riddell FNC                 9 4 5 0 305 332 20 91.87

8 Broadford FNC               9 3 6 0 290 338 16 85.80

9 Rockbank FNC                10 3 7 0 297 365 12 81.37

10 Woodend Hesket FNC          9 2 7 0 254 382 12 66.49

11 Lancefield FNC              9 0 9 0 164 452 4 36.28

 

 

Western Water C Grade:

 

Round 10 : Broadford FNC  v Romsey FNC  22/06/2019

Broadford FNC                            6,  15,  23,  30 (30)

Romsey FNC                               5,  9,  11,  14 (14)

 

GOALS

Broadford FNC :

Romsey FNC :

 

 

BEST

Broadford FNC :

E Heers R Scully K Theuma Romsey FNC :

J Parker R Frost L Quigley

 

-------------------------

Macedon FNC v Diggers Rest FNC  22/06/2019

Macedon FNC                              7,  13,  15,  19 (19)

Diggers Rest FNC                         5,  12,  17,  25 (25)

 

GOALS

Macedon FNC:

A Balme 8 A Daley 6 N Wilson 5 Diggers Rest FNC :

B Seidel 16 B Reardon 9

 

BEST

Macedon FNC:

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

 

-------------------------

Riddell FNC v Melton Centrals FNC  22/06/2019

Riddell FNC                              2,  4,  8,  11 (11)

Melton Centrals FNC                      12,  22,  28,  34 (34)

 

GOALS

Riddell FNC:

T Willingham 5 K Mcallister 3 B Gribble 2 K Harris 1 Melton Centrals FNC :

B Coffey 21 J Innella 10 H Flynn 3

 

BEST

Riddell FNC:

A Wright L Gallus C Campbell Melton Centrals FNC :

M Reddish C Homewood B Coffey

 

-------------------------

Rockbank FNC v Woodend Hesket FNC  22/06/2019

Rockbank FNC                             2,  8,  12,  18 (18)

Woodend Hesket FNC                       5,  11,  16,  23 (23)

 

GOALS

Rockbank FNC:

K Prentice 10 J Sobotnicki 4 J Saltmarsh 4 Woodend Hesket FNC :

A MacDonald 14 J Gardner 9

 

BEST

Rockbank FNC:

C Rowe S Rizzo K Prentice Woodend Hesket FNC :

J Gardner C Arthurson S Smith

 

-------------------------

Wallan FNC  v Lancefield FNC  22/06/2019

Wallan FNC                               46 (46)

Lancefield FNC                           3 (3)

 

GOALS

Wallan FNC :

b oconnor 20 Z Phillips 17 E O'Shea 6 C Moore 3 Lancefield FNC :

K Richardson 2 M Smith 1

 

BEST

Wallan FNC :

C Moore D Collins S Todman Lancefield FNC :

M Hanson S Mabon M Smith

 

-------------------------

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water C Grade

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

1 Macedon FNC                 9 8 1 0 329 162 36 203.09

2 Diggers Rest FNC            9 7 1 1 298 202 34 147.52

3 Melton Centrals FNC         9 7 1 1 333 211 30 157.82

4 Rupertswood FNC             9 7 2 0 292 183 28 159.56

5 Broadford FNC               9 5 4 0 242 180 24 134.44

6 Woodend Hesket FNC          9 5 4 0 259 225 24 115.11

7 Wallan FNC                  9 3 4 2 235 227 20 103.52

8 Riddell FNC                 9 3 6 0 201 242 16 83.06

9 Rockbank FNC                10 2 8 0 222 249 8 89.16

10 Romsey FNC                  9 1 8 0 215 297 8 72.39

11 Lancefield FNC              9 0 9 0 31 479 4 6.47