Select a League

AFL Goldfields
Ballarat FNL
MCDFNL
Female Football
CHFL

Round 9 Senior Results

Riddell District Football League (RDFL)

 

2019 Ontime Delivery Solutions Seniors

 

WOODEND HESKET v. BROADFORD

Round 9 - 15/06/2019

 

Woodend Hesket 2.5, 4.9, 10.13, 13.16 (94)

 

Broadford 1.1, 5.2, 9.5, 10.7 (67)

 

 

GOALS, Woodend Hesket :

A. Rae 2, M. Stapleton 2, L. Bianco 2, T. Chapman 1, J. Hepburn 1, T. Gawthrop 1,

D. Toman 1, B. Slater 1, T. O'Loughlin 1, T. Carland 1

 

Broadford :

J. Hall 4, L. Rae 1, S. Duggan 1, R. Johnson 1, M. Fenech 1, C. Langborne 1,

C. Hall 1

 

BEST, Woodend Hesket :

T. O'Loughlin, L. Bianco, B. Slater, J. Hunt, J. Hepburn, M. Stapleton

 

Broadford :

R. Gardener, J. Hall, J. Scully, R. Johnson, J. Hibbens, L. Rae

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

LANCEFIELD v. MACEDON

Round 9 - 15/06/2019

 

Macedon 7.3, 11.8, 18.12, 23.14 (152)

 

Lancefield 1.0, 1.2, 1.2, 1.2 (8)

 

 

GOALS, Macedon :

J. Cooke 10, D. Markworth 5, M. Hutchesson 2, B. Hoyne 2, M. Knox 2, J. Bulluss 1,

J. Wright 1

 

Lancefield :

W. Bell 1

 

BEST, Macedon :

J. Cooke, Z. Smedley, T. Waters, D. Markworth, J. Bulluss, M. Dick

 

Lancefield :

B. Bryant, M. Bowden, O. Bryant, L. Malone, J. Morgan, D. Frost

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

MELTON CENTRALS v. WALLAN

Round 9 - 15/06/2019

 

Wallan 2.2, 6.10, 7.12, 14.14(98)

 

Melton Centrals 4.7, 4.8, 6.9, 9.12(66)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

N. Fowler 5, M. Perri 4, J. Bonello 2, B. Schraven 1, M. Mannix 1, R. Frost 1

 

Melton Centrals :

D. Weir 2, J. Aquilina 2, J. Johns 1, J. Culhane 1, P. Akech 1, D. Clarke 1,

M. Callus 1

 

BEST, Wallan :

P. Mahoney, R. Schraven, S. Morris, N. Fowler, M. Tang, M. Perri

 

Melton Centrals :

D. Callus, L. Phillips, M. Callus, J. Spry, D. Foley, J. Ferri

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RIDDELL v. ROCKBANK

Round 9 - 15/06/2019

 

Riddell 17.5, 27.14, 44.21, 57.24 (366)

 

Rockbank 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 3.1 (19)

 

 

GOALS, Riddell :

D. Tarczon 14, E. Foreman 12, H. Ross 6, B. Williamson 3, P. Sahlberg 3, S. Treweek 2,

J. Sharman 2, M. Panuccio 2, T. Alkemade 2, D. Sahlberg 1, L. Fleming 1, N. Croft 1,

R. Paterson 1, G. Urquhart 1, R. Miller 1, L. Henson 1, C. Samagalski 1, B. Sonogan 1,

J. Safstrom 1, M. Treweek 1

 

Rockbank :

S. Newton 2, T. Dutton 1

 

BEST, Riddell :

 

 

Rockbank :

A. Forth, J. Baumgartner, M. Lalli-Cafini, S. Newton, J. Mallia, A. De Pasquale

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

ROMSEY v. RUPERTSWOOD

Round 9 - 15/06/2019

 

Romsey 2.1, 4.1, 8.2, 11.8 (74)

 

Rupertswood 2.1, 5.4, 8.4, 9.8 (62)

 

 

GOALS, Romsey :

J. Jedwab 4, M. Jensen 3, J. Naylor 1, N. Rayment 1, H. Notman 1, B. Henderson 1

 

Rupertswood :

J. Sutton 2, K. Murphy 2, J. Ferraro 1, N. Grigg 1, L. Muir 1, J. Berry 1,

D. Podolczak 1

 

BEST, Romsey :

B. Henderson, N. Rayment, J. Mills, N. Blair, J. Jedwab, A. Storey

 

Rupertswood :

J. Barnard, B. Swallow, D. Podolczak, P. Scanlon, A. McConville, K. Murphy

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Melton Toyota Reserves

 

WOODEND HESKET v. BROADFORD

Round 9 - 15/06/2019

 

Woodend Hesket 5.4, 11.6, 18.10, 24.16 (160)

 

Broadford 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.1 (7)

 

 

GOALS, Woodend Hesket :

P. Grady 6, K. Haddad 5, S. Mitton 4, B. Nicholls 3, A. Dodds 2, J. Bullard 1,

P. Podbury 1, M. Crozier 1, C. Scobell 1

 

Broadford :

L. Withers 1

 

BEST, Woodend Hesket :

P. Grady, R. McCoy, C. Scobell, J. Chettle, S. Mitton, B. Nicholls

 

Broadford :

A. Brennan, C. Conboy, T. Bradshaw, D. Redenbach, N. Johnson

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

LANCEFIELD v. MACEDON

Round 9 - 15/06/2019

 

Macedon 2.5, 6.9, 8.12, 11.12 (78)

 

Lancefield 0.0, 0.1, 0.3, 2.5 (17)

 

 

GOALS, Macedon :

S. McArdle 5, N. Scholes 2, M. Faria 2, T. Christensen 1, J. Watkins 1

 

Lancefield :

L. Lyons 1, A. Richardt 1

 

BEST, Macedon :

J. Watkins, S. McArdle, M. Faria, T. Nicholls, C. Axiak, B. McKay

 

Lancefield :

A. Lakin, L. Jowett, C. Gauci, C. James, J. Ladzik, A. Pacers

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

MELTON CENTRALS v. WALLAN

Round 9 - 15/06/2019

 

Wallan 2.3, 10.7, 13.7, 16.7 (103)

 

Melton Centrals 2.0, 2.0, 5.1, 6.2 (38)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

D. Nolan 4, A. Tomsky 2, L. Zerella 2, M. Bell 1, L. Birch 1, M. Tabacco 1,

S. Harrison 1, J. Layley 1, D. Perkins 1, B. Ford 1, M. Traynor 1

 

Melton Centrals :

J. Scott 1, L. Humphries 1, S. Dean 1, J. Cairns 1, S. Fitzgerald 1, D. Borg 1

 

BEST, Wallan :

J. Layley, M. Tabacco, B. Hanson, D. Korp, M. Frattasio, A. Tomsky

 

Melton Centrals :

D. Borg, S. Dean, J. Cairns , J. Spry, J. Scott, M. Kruze

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RIDDELL v. ROCKBANK

Round 9 - 15/06/2019

 

Riddell 4.5, 8.12, 16.15, 25.20 (170)

 

Rockbank 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)

 

 

GOALS, Riddell :

B. Honeychurch 6, A. Jopson 4, E. Mouat 4, C. Goddard-Callins 2, R. Elliott 2, L. Lever 1,

G. Cilauro 1, M. Dullard 1, T. Marinier 1, T. White 1, C. Klaaysen 1, J. Shalders 1

 

Rockbank :

 

 

BEST, Riddell :

E. Mouat, B. Honeychurch, A. Jopson, B. Donnelly, R. Lowry, J. Shalders

 

Rockbank :

Z. Parker, M. Lepp, L. Cadman, J. Stokes, C. Azzopardi, K. Manning

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

ROMSEY v. RUPERTSWOOD

Round 9 - 15/06/2019

 

Rupertswood 1.1, 4.8, 9.9, 11.14(80)

 

Romsey 2.2, 3.2, 3.4, 4.4 (28)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

J. Baillie 4, C. Barrett 2, D. Dremel 1, D. Halliwell 1, S. Crawford 1, M. Boyd 1,

J. Swallow 1

 

Romsey :

J. Emonson 1, B. Notman 1, D. Paterson 1, B. Morrison 1

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

C. Barrett, D. Dremel, J. Egan, J. Pitto, J. Swallow, J. Baillie

 

Romsey :

R. Stott, D. Harrison, B. Morrison, L. Gascoyne, M. Carroll, D. Paterson

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Buffalo Sports Under 19.5

 

LANCEFIELD v. WOODEND HESKET

Round 9 - 15/06/2019

 

Woodend Hesket 5.3, 6.9, 8.10, 11.11 (77)

 

Lancefield 0.1, 1.2, 1.3, 3.4 (22)

 

 

GOALS, Woodend Hesket :

H. Giddings 4, R. Vernon 2, O. Ziolkowski 1, S. Forbes 1, L. Randle-Hewitt 1, J. Burnip 1,

O. Kranjcec 1

 

Lancefield :

C. Johnston 1, W. Bell 1, B. Bryant 1

 

BEST, Woodend Hesket :

J. Fox, A. Wood, O. Ziolkowski, B. Purcell, H. Giddings, L. Randle-Hewitt

 

Lancefield :

W. Bell, B. Bryant, C. Cullinger, O. Bryant, B. Leavold, A. Sinclair

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

MELTON CENTRALS v. WALLAN

Round 9 - 15/06/2019

 

Wallan 4.2, 4.4, 5.9, 8.11(59)

 

Melton Centrals 1.0, 4.2, 4.4, 7.7 (49)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

K. Broomfield 2, B. Dickson 1, C. Baker 1, M. Contin 1, J. Guthrie 1, C. Hamilton 1,

I. Mahinay 1

 

Melton Centrals :

M. Larter 2, H. Sproule 2, H. Payne 1, M. Eberle 1, J. Veith 1

 

BEST, Wallan :

A. Easdale, C. Skinner, J. Costa, C. Baker, C. Hamilton, C. Nelson

 

Melton Centrals :

J. Aiulu, J. Veith, M. Eberle, E. Howlett, T. Unferdorben, J. Fletcher -Gass

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RIDDELL v. RUPERTSWOOD

Round 9 - 15/06/2019

 

Rupertswood 4.1, 5.2, 8.5, 8.10 (58)

 

Riddell 1.2, 1.3, 2.4, 4.5 (29)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

J. Chahine 3, M. Johnston 1, A. Misiti 1, J. Pranauskas 1, B. Martin 1, J. Smiley 1

 

Riddell :

B. Miller 2, T. Ford 1, J. Griffith 1

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

J. Tentonello, S. Kowlessur, J. Coles, J. Chahine, L. Caldone, L. Betts

 

Riddell :

T. Ford, T. Martin, J. Dyer, A. McDowell, B. Miller, W. Henson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Netball Results

 

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Riddell District Football Netball League

 

 

 

Western Water 19 & Under Grade:

 

 

 

Round 9  : Melton Centrals FNC  v Wallan FNC  15/06/2019

 

Melton Centrals FNC                      6,  14,  18,  22 (22)

 

Wallan FNC                               8,  16,  23,  32 (32)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Melton Centrals FNC :

 

E Winzar 17 H Flynn 5 Wallan FNC :

 

E Grech 17 Z Phillips 14 M Briggs 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Melton Centrals FNC :

 

E Mitchener E Winzar S Bradford Wallan FNC :

 

C Finnerty E Grech M Legate

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Romsey FNC  v Rupertswood FNC 15/06/2019

 

Romsey FNC                               5,  8,  10,  15 (15)

 

Rupertswood FNC                          9,  21,  36,  46 (46)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Romsey FNC :

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

BEST

 

Romsey FNC :

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Woodend Hesket FNC  v Broadford FNC  15/06/2019

 

Woodend Hesket FNC                       10,  13,  16,  26 (26)

 

Broadford FNC                            6,  11,  17,  23 (23)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

E Cogger 13 M Kleiner 12 A Cumming 1 Broadford FNC :

 

T Bootland 17 A Gifford 6

 

 

 

BEST

 

Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

A Duff M Kleiner M Brown Broadford FNC :

 

A Black G Carboon J Chibnall

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water 19 & Under Grade

 

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

 

1 Rupertswood FNC             7 7 0 0 308 131 32 235.11

 

2 Woodend Hesket FNC          7 6 1 0 261 150 32 174.00

 

3 Wallan FNC                  7 5 1 1 196 139 30 141.01

 

4 Melton Centrals FNC         6 3 3 0 195 167 24 116.77

 

5 Macedon FNC                 6 3 2 1 201 127 22 158.27

 

6 Broadford FNC               7 2 4 1 132 198 16 66.67

 

7 Romsey FNC                  6 1 5 0 110 254 12 43.31

 

8 Riddell FNC                 7 1 5 1 154 211 8 72.99

 

9 Diggers Rest FNC            7 0 7 0 124 304 4 40.79

 

10 Lancefield FNC              2 0 0 2 0 0 4 0.00

 

11 Rockbank FNC                2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0.00

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water A Grade:

 

 

 

Round 9  : Lancefield FNC  v Macedon FNC 15/06/2019

 

Lancefield FNC                           6,  12,  19,  24 (24)

 

Macedon FNC                              19,  44,  63,  83 (83)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Lancefield FNC :

 

J Furness 18 C Wilton 5 E West 1 Macedon FNC:

 

C Wilson 39 H Mathews 39 C Stewart 5

 

 

 

BEST

 

Lancefield FNC :

 

M Lyons L Thorman H Machen Macedon FNC:

 

C Wilson H Mathews S Brundell

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Melton Centrals FNC  v Wallan FNC  15/06/2019

 

Melton Centrals FNC                      9,  20,  30,  42 (42)

 

Wallan FNC                               20,  36,  52,  57 (57)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Melton Centrals FNC :

 

R Morabito 27 R White-Kay 10 T Tiley 5 Wallan FNC :

 

C Meulenmeesters 36 M Lethlean 14 T Grimmond 4 K Loader 3

 

 

 

BEST

 

Melton Centrals FNC :

 

R Morabito R White-Kay T Tiley Wallan FNC :

 

C Meulenmeesters S Moore C Coffin

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Riddell FNC v Rockbank FNC 15/06/2019

 

Riddell FNC                              14,  25,  42,  58 (58)

 

Rockbank FNC                             13,  26,  36,  45 (45)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Riddell FNC:

 

T O'Grady 44 L Rix 8 B Crank 6 Rockbank FNC:

 

I Maguire 29 R Vining 16

 

 

 

BEST

 

Riddell FNC:

 

K Elliott L Close E Wallmeyer Rockbank FNC:

 

C Elliott J Fuzy R Vining

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Romsey FNC  v Rupertswood FNC 15/06/2019

 

Romsey FNC                               7,  15,  24,  36 (36)

 

Rupertswood FNC                          15,  28,  39,  53 (53)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Romsey FNC :

 

R Hicks 30 c ross 3 R Ezard 3 Rupertswood FNC:

 

H Keane 20 J O'Shannessy 17 A Starzer 8 T Salanoa 8

 

 

 

BEST

 

Romsey FNC :

 

S Symes D Umaki S Portbury Rupertswood FNC:

 

N Vahland H Keane T Salanoa

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Woodend Hesket FNC  v Broadford FNC  15/06/2019

 

Woodend Hesket FNC                       12,  30,  38,  50 (50)

 

Broadford FNC                            9,  20,  35,  46 (46)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

T Burnip 27 M Staresina 23 Broadford FNC :

 

K Berger 30 R Sari 12 E Hinchcliffe 4

 

 

 

BEST

 

Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

A Watkins M Staresina G Reid Broadford FNC :

 

A Black K Berger J Neilson

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water A Grade

 

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

 

1 Rupertswood FNC             9 9 0 0 479 311 36 154.02

 

2 Macedon FNC                 8 7 1 0 479 274 32 174.82

 

3 Wallan FNC                  8 6 2 0 347 301 28 115.28

 

4 Romsey FNC                  8 5 3 0 411 321 24 128.04

 

5 Riddell FNC                 8 4 3 1 388 372 22 104.30

 

6 Diggers Rest FNC            8 4 3 1 345 311 18 110.93

 

7 Woodend Hesket FNC          8 2 5 1 313 391 14 80.05

 

8 Broadford FNC               8 2 6 0 319 378 12 84.39

 

9 Rockbank FNC                9 3 6 0 321 394 12 81.47

 

10 Melton Centrals FNC         8 1 6 1 327 401 10 81.55

 

11 Lancefield FNC              8 0 8 0 245 520 4 47.12

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water B Grade:

 

 

 

Round 9  : Lancefield FNC v Macedon FNC 15/06/2019

 

Lancefield FNC                           4,  8,  15,  21 (21)

 

Macedon FNC                              14,  34,  45,  58 (58)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Lancefield FNC:

 

M Rix 13 A Byrnes 6 M Smith 2 Macedon FNC:

 

A Gooch 32 G Fearn 26

 

 

 

BEST

 

Lancefield FNC:

 

M Reiter M Dalgleish M Rix Macedon FNC:

 

G Fearn M Brennan M Elder

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Melton Centrals FNC v Wallan FNC 15/06/2019

 

Melton Centrals FNC                      7,  19,  32,  40 (40)

 

Wallan FNC                               10,  18,  26,  33 (33)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Melton Centrals FNC:

 

O Edwards 16 L Creed 12 E Winzar 12 Wallan FNC:

 

T ODonnell 23 S Gould 10

 

 

 

BEST

 

Melton Centrals FNC:

 

O Edwards H Hill J Clayton Wallan FNC:

 

E Jay D Arney T ODonnell

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Riddell FNC v Rockbank FNC 15/06/2019

 

Riddell FNC                              12,  22,  34,  46 (46)

 

Rockbank FNC                             8,  14,  21,  29 (29)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Riddell FNC:

 

M Trezise 32 L Towers 14 Rockbank FNC:

 

K Rush 12 K Prentice 11 R Magatogia 6

 

 

 

BEST

 

Riddell FNC:

 

Rockbank FNC:

 

K Rush R Magatogia K Prentice

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Romsey FNC v Rupertswood FNC 15/06/2019

 

Romsey FNC                               4,  12,  20,  27 (27)

 

Rupertswood FNC                          8,  15,  27,  40 (40)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Romsey FNC:

 

H Evans  16 C Brinkhuis 7 A Marko Rawlings 3 L Anglin 1 Rupertswood FNC:

 

V Abdulnour 28 H Bates 6 R Said 6

 

 

 

BEST

 

Romsey FNC:

 

M Sampson C Brinkhuis H Evans  Rupertswood FNC:

 

M Bosio G Markovic R Purcell-Mailata

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Woodend Hesket FNC v Broadford FNC 15/06/2019

 

Woodend Hesket FNC                       5,  13,  17,  28 (28)

 

Broadford FNC                            7,  18,  34,  43 (43)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Woodend Hesket FNC:

 

E Lindner 14 B Thorsen 7 A MacDonald 7 Broadford FNC:

 

R Sari 29 J Hooper 11 A Chibnall 3

 

 

 

BEST

 

Woodend Hesket FNC:

 

B Thorsen E Lindner S Denahy Broadford FNC:

 

R Sari A Maunder J Neilson

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water B Grade

 

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

 

1 Rupertswood FNC             9 9 0 0 400 231 36 173.16

 

2 Macedon FNC                 8 6 2 0 343 218 28 157.34

 

3 Romsey FNC                  8 6 2 0 357 246 28 145.12

 

4 Melton Centrals FNC         8 5 3 0 337 303 24 111.22

 

5 Wallan FNC                  8 4 4 0 252 209 20 120.57

 

6 Riddell FNC                 8 4 4 0 277 278 20 99.64

 

7 Diggers Rest FNC            8 4 4 0 271 254 16 106.69

 

8 Broadford FNC               8 3 5 0 254 291 16 87.29

 

9 Rockbank FNC                9 3 6 0 265 320 12 82.81

 

10 Woodend Hesket FNC          8 1 7 0 209 350 8 59.71

 

11 Lancefield FNC              8 0 8 0 148 413 4 35.84