Select a League

AFL Goldfields
Ballarat FNL
MCDFNL
Female Football
CHFL

Round 8 Results

Riddell District Football League (RDFL)

 

2019 Ontime Delivery Solutions Seniors

 

MACEDON v. ROCKBANK

Round 8 - 08/06/2019

 

Macedon 13.5, 25.9, 34.16, 44.22 (286)

 

Rockbank 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 2.0 (12)

 

 

GOALS, Macedon :

J. Cooke 15, M. Knox 7, K. Staudt 4, M. Hutchesson 3, L. Hutchesson 3, S. McArdle 3,

B. Hoyne 3, J. Watkins 3, S. Miletic 1, Z. Smedley 1, J. Reeves 1

 

Rockbank :

S. Bonney 1, T. Dutton 1

 

BEST, Macedon :

J. Cooke, M. Hutchesson, L. Hutchesson, M. Dick, K. Staudt, M. Knox

 

Rockbank :

A. Gray, M. Baumgartner, S. Bonney, M. Lalli-Cafini, A. Forth, D. Wright

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

WOODEND HESKET v. RIDDELL

Round 8 - 08/06/2019

 

Riddell 2.3, 10.8, 17.15, 24.18 (162)

 

Woodend Hesket 1.4, 1.4, 3.5, 5.8 (38)

 

 

GOALS, Riddell :

H. Ross 3, P. Sahlberg 3, D. Tarczon 3, E. Foreman 3, J. Nolan 2, S. Treweek 2,

L. Henson 2, L. Fleming 2, T. Alkemade 1, T. Cassidy 1, B. Williamson 1, N. Croft 1

 

Woodend Hesket :

A. Rae 3, J. Hunt 1, T. Wilson 1

 

BEST, Riddell :

J. Taylor, P. Sahlberg, S. Treweek, R. Paterson, H. Ross, T. Alkemade

 

Woodend Hesket :

T. Carland, M. Peart, M. Stapleton, B. Crosswell, D. Toman, A. Rae

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

BROADFORD v. MELTON CENTRALS

Round 8 - 08/06/2019

 

Melton Centrals 6.4, 9.10, 11.11, 18.13(121)

 

Broadford 1.0, 3.0, 4.7, 4.8 (32)

 

 

GOALS, Melton Centrals :

D. Weir 6, J. Callus 2, D. Foley 2, J. Johns 1, D. Clarke 1, L. Vassallo 1,

K. Wilson 1, M. Callus 1, M. Savic 1, J. Culhane 1, J. Aquilina 1

 

Broadford :

C. Langborne 2, J. Hall 1, J. Hibbens 1

 

BEST, Melton Centrals :

D. Foley, J. Johns, J. Callus, M. Callus, M. Savic

 

Broadford :

R. Gardener, J. Hibbens, M. Barclay, L. Bradshaw, N. Cook, M. Fenech

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Melton Toyota Reserves

 

BROADFORD v. MELTON CENTRALS

Round 8 - 08/06/2019

 

Melton Centrals 5.6, 12.11, 21.21, 27.31 (193)

 

Broadford 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)

 

 

GOALS, Melton Centrals :

S. Fitzgerald 9, D. Borg 5, J. Scott 3, S. Dean 3, S. Long 2, D. Mariluch 2,

J. Spry 1, L. Humphries 1, T. Ferri 1

 

Broadford :

 

 

BEST, Melton Centrals :

S. Fitzgerald, D. Borg, J. Cairns , M. Hutchinson, S. Dean, T. Ferri

 

Broadford :

H. Austin, A. Gleeson, F. Trey, J. Jones, J. Bradshaw, C. Conboy

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RUPERTSWOOD v. LANCEFIELD

Round 8 - 08/06/2019

 

Rupertswood 3.3, 8.7, 16.8, 21.15(141)

 

Lancefield 1.1, 1.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

L. Wellington 5, M. Boyd 3, T. Knight 2, J. Baillie 2, J. Pitto 2, L. Moore 1,

C. Barrett 1, M. Braddy 1, B. Chambers 1, D. Dremel 1, D. Scarano 1, S. Crawford 1

 

Lancefield :

D. Robinson 1

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

L. Wellington, T. Knight, D. Webster, L. Moore, D. Scarano, D. Castle

 

Lancefield :

A. Lakin, C. Gauci, A. Pacers, M. Bender, L. Lyons, L. Jowett

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

MACEDON v. ROCKBANK

Round 8 - 08/06/2019

 

Macedon 2.3, 9.8, 13.9, 17.13(115)

 

Rockbank 1.0, 1.0, 3.0, 3.0 (18)

 

 

GOALS, Macedon :

A. Hall 4, D. Trotta 3, B. McKay 2, M. Faria 2, N. Floreani 2, H. Turnham 1,

J. Stewart 1, C. Axiak 1, B. Chapman 1

 

Rockbank :

M. Lalli-Cafini 2, J. Carroll 1

 

BEST, Macedon :

J. Lord, D. Doyle, H. Turnham, F. Tomkinson, O. Tautkus, A. Hall

 

Rockbank :

J. Stokes, K. Manning, M. Lalli-Cafini, S. Lalli-Cafini, L. Cadman, K. Azzopardi

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

WOODEND HESKET v. RIDDELL

Round 8 - 08/06/2019

 

Riddell 3.1, 7.4, 10.9, 11.10(76)

 

Woodend Hesket 1.2, 2.2, 3.2, 6.3 (39)

 

 

GOALS, Riddell :

B. Honeychurch 5, C. Goddard-Callins 2, T. Rowsell 1, D. Tirpkos 1, R. Elliott 1, J. Shalders 1

 

Woodend Hesket :

J. Chettle 2, S. Mitton 2, P. Grady 1, K. Haddad 1

 

BEST, Riddell :

R. Elliott, C. Samagalski, T. Rowsell, B. Collins, B. Donnelly, B. Honeychurch

 

Woodend Hesket :

Z. Watkins, L. Bourke, E. Grech, J. Chettle, M. Perkins, C. Bowen

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Buffalo Sports Under 19.5

 

RUPERTSWOOD v. LANCEFIELD

Round 8 - 08/06/2019

 

Rupertswood 5.9, 9.11, 13.13, 18.19 (127)

 

Lancefield 0.0, 1.2, 1.2, 2.2 (14)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

J. Chahine 5, M. Johnston 4, M. Jinkins 3, D. Chisholm 1, C. Spratt 1, J. Burnell 1,

B. Martin 1, B. Ward 1, J. Smiley 1

 

Lancefield :

W. Bell 1, L. Ryan 1

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

M. Jinkins, A. Misiti, J. Harris, J. Burnell, J. Chahine, B. Martin

 

Lancefield :

T. Johnston, N. Calopa, J. Dalgleish, R. O'Meara, A. Sinclair, M. Hoy

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

WOODEND HESKET v. RIDDELL

Round 8 - 08/06/2019

 

Riddell 0.4, 2.6, 4.10, 9.11 (65)

 

Woodend Hesket 2.1, 4.2, 6.3, 7.6 (48)

 

 

GOALS, Riddell :

J. Griffith 4, D. Hagan 1, K. Tucker 1, B. Miller 1, B. Doolan 1, A. McDowell 1

 

Woodend Hesket :

J. Borg 1, O. Kranjcec 1, R. Vernon 1, D. Pemberton 1, A. Wood 1, J. Burnip 1,

L. Randle-Hewitt 1

 

BEST, Riddell :

T. Ford, J. Griffith, K. Whitehurst, J. Dyer, K. Tucker, W. Henson

 

Woodend Hesket :

C. Chapman, S. Doherty, L. Randle-Hewitt, S. Parus, L. Aarons, C. Dumper

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

Netball Results.

 

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Riddell District Football Netball League

 

 

 

Western Water 19 & Under Grade:

 

 

 

Round 8  : Broadford FNC  v Melton Centrals FNC  8/06/2019

 

Broadford FNC                            6,  14,  18,  25 (25)

 

Melton Centrals FNC                      9,  17,  24,  34 (34)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Broadford FNC :

 

Melton Centrals FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

BEST

 

Broadford FNC :

 

A Black G Carboon B Chapman Melton Centrals FNC :

 

A Mitchener A Laurie E Mitchener

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Diggers Rest FNC  v Romsey FNC  8/06/2019

 

Diggers Rest FNC                         6,  10,  17,  23 (23)

 

Romsey FNC                               9,  18,  21,  28 (28)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

T Lloyd 15 M Whelan 6 K Matenga 2 Romsey FNC :

 

H Tindley 10 R Frost 9 L Quigley 9

 

 

 

BEST

 

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

M Tyquin T Lloyd K Matenga Romsey FNC :

 

M Lever L Nolen C Smales

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Woodend Hesket FNC  v Riddell FNC 8/06/2019

 

Woodend Hesket FNC                       14,  24,  28,  39 (39)

 

Riddell FNC                              5,  10,  19,  21 (21)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

G Baird 26 E Cogger 7 G Reid 4 J Thorne 2 Riddell FNC:

 

M Trezise 20 R Baird 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

A Glassey M Brown K Mahon Riddell FNC:

 

B Allen R Baird O Power

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water 19 & Under Grade

 

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

 

1 Woodend Hesket FNC          6 5 1 0 235 127 28 185.04

 

2 Rupertswood FNC             6 6 0 0 262 116 24 225.86

 

3 Melton Centrals FNC         5 3 2 0 173 135 24 128.15

 

4 Wallan FNC                  6 4 1 1 164 117 22 140.17

 

5 Macedon FNC                 6 3 2 1 201 127 18 158.27

 

6 Broadford FNC               6 2 3 1 109 172 16 63.37

 

7 Romsey FNC                  5 1 4 0 95 208 12 45.67

 

8 Riddell FNC                 7 1 5 1 154 211 8 72.99

 

9 Diggers Rest FNC            7 0 7 0 124 304 4 40.79

 

10 Lancefield FNC              2 0 0 2 0 0 4 0.00

 

11 Rockbank FNC                2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0.00

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water A Grade:

 

 

 

Round 8  : Broadford FNC  v Melton Centrals FNC  8/06/2019

 

Broadford FNC                            8,  18,  37,  46 (46)

 

Melton Centrals FNC                      13,  23,  31,  42 (42)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Broadford FNC :

 

Melton Centrals FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

BEST

 

Broadford FNC :

 

K Berger C Mills A Rothwell-Hiscock Melton Centrals FNC :

 

R Morabito A Hyatt A Grant

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Diggers Rest FNC  v Romsey FNC  8/06/2019

 

Diggers Rest FNC                         9,  21,  32,  42 (42)

 

Romsey FNC                               15,  31,  40,  49 (49)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

K Dicker 28 M Dimovski 14 Romsey FNC :

 

R Hicks 39 c ross 10

 

 

 

BEST

 

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

A Scherer M Dimovski M Payne Romsey FNC :

 

R Hicks S Symes D Umaki

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Macedon FNC v Rockbank FNC 8/06/2019

 

Macedon FNC                              23,  39,  50,  64 (64)

 

Rockbank FNC                             7,  16,  22,  28 (28)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Macedon FNC:

 

H Mathews 35 C Stewart 29 Rockbank FNC:

 

J Christie 16 I Maguire 8 R Vining 3 C Twomey 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Macedon FNC:

 

Rockbank FNC:

 

J Christie A Pirihi

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Woodend Hesket FNC  v Riddell FNC 8/06/2019

 

Woodend Hesket FNC                       9,  23,  32,  43 (43)

 

Riddell FNC                              20,  35,  51,  63 (63)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

T Burnip 20 M Staresina 20 E Cogger 3 Riddell FNC:

 

T O'Grady 51 E Close 12

 

 

 

BEST

 

Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

T Burnip B Bowen M Staresina Riddell FNC:

 

K Elliott T O'Grady E Close

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Rupertswood FNC v Lancefield FNC  8/06/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          14,  36,  56,  74 (74)

 

Lancefield FNC                           4,  9,  18,  27 (27)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

A Starzer 27 T Salanoa 9 Lancefield FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Lancefield FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water A Grade

 

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

 

1 Rupertswood FNC             8 8 0 0 426 275 32 154.91

 

2 Macedon FNC                 7 6 1 0 396 250 28 158.40

 

3 Romsey FNC                  7 5 2 0 375 268 24 139.93

 

4 Wallan FNC                  7 5 2 0 290 259 20 111.97

 

5 Diggers Rest FNC            8 4 3 1 345 311 18 110.93

 

6 Riddell FNC                 7 3 3 1 330 327 18 100.92

 

7 Broadford FNC               7 2 5 0 273 328 12 83.23

 

8 Rockbank FNC                8 3 5 0 276 336 12 82.14

 

9 Melton Centrals FNC         7 1 5 1 285 344 10 82.85

 

10 Woodend Hesket FNC          7 1 5 1 263 345 10 76.23

 

11 Lancefield FNC              7 0 7 0 221 437 4 50.57

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water B Grade:

 

 

 

Round 8  : Broadford FNC v Melton Centrals FNC 8/06/2019

 

Broadford FNC                            12,  28,  35,  44 (44)

 

Melton Centrals FNC                      14,  21,  33,  46 (46)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Broadford FNC:

 

Melton Centrals FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

BEST

 

Broadford FNC:

 

R Sari M Berger J Donovan Melton Centrals FNC:

 

O Edwards H Hill S Rozynski

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Diggers Rest FNC v Romsey FNC 8/06/2019

 

Diggers Rest FNC                         8,  18,  23,  31 (31)

 

Romsey FNC                               11,  21,  28,  39 (39)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Diggers Rest FNC:

 

M Whelan 16 EG Mitchell 15 Romsey FNC:

 

H Evans  21 A Marko Rawlings 11 C Brinkhuis 7

 

 

 

BEST

 

Diggers Rest FNC:

 

S Barnes R Reeves G Vicendese Romsey FNC:

 

M Sampson C Brinkhuis S Deimos

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Macedon FNC v Rockbank FNC 8/06/2019

 

Macedon FNC                              10,  18,  30,  40 (40)

 

Rockbank FNC                             7,  10,  15,  16 (16)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Macedon FNC:

 

A Gooch 19 K Szulc 12 G Fearn 9 Rockbank FNC:

 

I Maguire 14 C Katipa Maikuku 2

 

 

 

BEST

 

Macedon FNC:

 

Rockbank FNC:

 

M Stewart R Magatogia J Passi

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Woodend Hesket FNC v Riddell FNC 8/06/2019

 

Woodend Hesket FNC                       5,  12,  16,  20 (20)

 

Riddell FNC                              16,  33,  45,  63 (63)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Woodend Hesket FNC:

 

B Thorsen 10 E Lindner 8 R Koutras 2 Riddell FNC:

 

M Trezise 44 L Towers 19

 

 

 

BEST

 

Woodend Hesket FNC:

 

S Denahy T Bowen T Finch Riddell FNC:

 

L Towers M Trezise

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Rupertswood FNC v Lancefield FNC 8/06/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          17,  30,  42,  58 (58)

 

Lancefield FNC                           2,  5,  9,  11 (11)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

L Batina 47 R Said 8 E Freeman 3 Lancefield FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Lancefield FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water B Grade

 

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

 

1 Rupertswood FNC             8 8 0 0 360 204 32 176.47

 

2 Romsey FNC                  7 6 1 0 330 206 28 160.19

 

3 Macedon FNC                 7 5 2 0 285 197 24 144.67

 

4 Melton Centrals FNC         7 4 3 0 297 270 20 110.00

 

5 Wallan FNC                  7 4 3 0 219 169 16 129.59

 

6 Diggers Rest FNC            8 4 4 0 271 254 16 106.69

 

7 Riddell FNC                 7 3 4 0 231 249 16 92.77

 

8 Rockbank FNC                8 3 5 0 236 274 12 86.13

 

9 Broadford FNC               7 2 5 0 211 263 12 80.23

 

10 Woodend Hesket FNC          7 1 6 0 181 307 8 58.96

 

11 Lancefield FNC              7 0 7 0 127 355 4 35.77

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water C Grade:

 

 

 

Round 8  : Broadford FNC  v Melton Centrals FNC  8/06/2019

 

Broadford FNC                            4,  12,  19,  28 (28)

 

Melton Centrals FNC                      7,  16,  27,  33 (33)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Broadford FNC :

 

Melton Centrals FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

BEST

 

Broadford FNC :

 

K Theuma A Morgan C Kelly Melton Centrals FNC :

 

J Innella D Fitzgerald E Gleeson

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Diggers Rest FNC  v Romsey FNC  8/06/2019

 

Diggers Rest FNC                         10,  24,  35,  50 (50)

 

Romsey FNC                               6,  13,  15,  18 (18)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

B Reardon 22 C Wittingslow 15 B Seidel 13 Romsey FNC :

 

R Frost 17 C Clement 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

T Dowsett R Campbell P Kendall Romsey FNC :

 

J Parker B Ellks R Frost

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Macedon FNC v Rockbank FNC 8/06/2019

 

Macedon FNC                              10,  19,  31,  36 (36)

 

Rockbank FNC                             3,  11,  16,  21 (21)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Macedon FNC:

 

A Balme 23 A Daley 14 N Wilson 1 Rockbank FNC:

 

J Sobotnicki 15 J Saltmarsh 5 K Prentice 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Macedon FNC:

 

Rockbank FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Woodend Hesket FNC  v Riddell FNC 8/06/2019

 

Woodend Hesket FNC                       8,  18,  25,  35 (35)

 

Riddell FNC                              6,  10,  15,  18 (18)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

G Baird 24 J Gardner 11 Riddell FNC:

 

T Willingham 7 M Lawry 5 K Mcallister 3 B Gribble 3

 

 

 

BEST

 

Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

G Baird C Arthurson J Gardner Riddell FNC:

 

S Laycock H Rogers B Gribble

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Rupertswood FNC v Lancefield FNC  8/06/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          11,  23,  36,  44 (44)

 

Lancefield FNC                           2,  6,  8,  11 (11)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

G Kavanagh 24 O Cawthray 11 G Harris 9 Lancefield FNC :

 

H Drusko 8 B Jones 2 A McMaster 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Lancefield FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water C Grade

 

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

 

1 Macedon FNC                 7 7 0 0 244 134 32 182.09

 

2 Melton Centrals FNC         7 6 1 0 266 167 28 159.28

 

3 Diggers Rest FNC            8 6 1 1 273 183 26 149.18

 

4 Rupertswood FNC             8 6 2 0 251 175 24 143.43

 

5 Woodend Hesket FNC          7 4 3 0 216 181 20 119.34

 

6 Broadford FNC               7 3 4 0 186 146 16 127.40

 

7 Riddell FNC                 7 2 5 0 167 186 12 89.78

 

8 Wallan FNC                  7 2 4 1 156 191 10 81.68

 

9 Rockbank FNC                8 2 6 0 182 201 8 90.55

 

10 Romsey FNC                  7 1 6 0 193 226 8 85.40

 

11 Lancefield FNC              7 0 7 0 25 369 4 6.78