Representative Programs

Please use the Switcher below to navigate your way through all details regarding team selections, training, photos and matches for junior and senior interleague programs. 

  • Under 13s

    Please see below training details, match details and selected training squads.

    Players are to bring;

    Club training apparel or match day apparel
    Footy boots
    Their own drink bottle (RDFNL will not be supplying due to COVID-19 protocols).

     

    Congratulations to recently appointed Under 13’s interleague coaches Rob Auber & Stephen Holmes. If for any reason you cannot make training, please let your coaches know at the following contact numbers:

    U13A Rob Auber: 0419 354 887

    U13B Stephen Holmes: 0405 982 872

    Interleague U13- Training & Match Program

     Training: 

     

    Date

    Time

    Activity

    Venue

    Wednesday, April 27th

    6:15pm – 7:30pm

    Training

    Arnolds Creek #1, Melton West

    Wednesday, May 4th

    6:15pm – 7:30pm

    Training

    Arnolds Creek #1, Melton West

    Wednesday, May 11th

    6:15pm- 7:30pm

    Training

    Arnolds Creek #1, Melton West

    Wednesday, May 18th

    6:15pm- 7:30pm

    Training

    Arnolds Creek #1, Melton West

    Wednesday, May 25th

    6:15pm- 7:30pm

    Training

    Arnolds Creek #1, Melton West

    Wednesday, June 1st  

    6:15pm – 7:30pm

    Training

    Arnolds Creek #1, Melton West

    Monday, June 6th  

    5:15 (a team)

    5:45 (b team)

    Team Photos

    Eric Boardman #2

    Wednesday, June 8th  

    6:15pm – 7:30pm

    Training

    Arnolds Creek #1, Melton West

    Sunday, June 12th

    Please see below for match times

    VS EDFL & WRFL

    Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook

     

    Further information will be communicated to all parents and clubs early next week.

    Under 13 A's 

    Club Name
    Diggers Rest Tyler Anderson
    Gisborne Giants Tom Mousley
    Gisborne Rookies Blake Macpherson
    Gisborne Rookies Kobe Zerafa
    Gisborne Rookies Ryan Muller
    Gisborne Rookies Riley Evans
    Gisborne Rookies Aiden Farrugia
    Lancefield Declan O'Brien
    Macedon Ronan Yow Yeh
    Melton Bailey Summers
    Melton Oliver Dreaver
    Melton Centrals Jonah Bramley
    Melton Centrals Lincoln Clements
    Melton Centrals Miller Vaughan
    Melton Centrals David Changkou
    Romsey Occy Cuthbert
    Romsey Logan Collins
    Sunbury Kangaroos Noah Ploog
    Sunbury Lions Luke Hall
    Sunbury Lions Rhylee Lofts
    Sunbury Lions Harvey McLellen
    Sunbury Lions Cohen Sims
    Woodend Finlay Watt
    Woodend Tate Stevens

    Under 13 B's

    Club Name
    Eynesbury Adrian Azzarone
    Eynesbury Riley Peldys
    Eynesbury Alexander Collins
    Gisborne Giants Blake Hadden
    Gisborne Giants Ben Taylor
    Gisborne Giants Jack Fewster
    Gisborne Rookies Kyan Bannan
    Gisborne Rookies Jackson Lee
    Gisborne Giants Thomas Borg
    Macedon  Henry Bobetic
    Melton  Ryan Connolly
    Melton Centrals Nathan Sandles
    Melton Centrals Xavier Tellis
    Melton Centrals Brandon Ruane
    Melton South Nate Cooke
    Riddells Creek Tyler Wojtowyez
    Riddells Creek  Christian Hewiit
    Riddells Creek  Isaac Birrell
    Sunbury Kangaroos Aiden McKerral
    Sunbury Kangaroos Kade Payton
    Sunbury Lions Zayne Gadsden
    Western Rams  Jai Pomare
    Woodend Felix Cameron
    Woodend Billy Creer

     

    Round Robin Schedule –

    U13 A (Oval 1)

    Start Time

    Under 13 B (Oval 2)

    Start Time

    EDFL vs. RDFNL

    10:00am

    WRFL vs. RDFNL

    10:15am

    WRFL vs. EDFL

    11:45am

    RDFNL vs. EDFL

    12:00pm

    RDFNL vs. WRFL

    1:30pm

    WRFL vs. EDFL

    1:45pm

     

  • Under 14s

    Please see below training details, match details and selected squads.

    Players are to bring;

    Club training apparel or match day apparel
    Footy boots
    Their own drink bottle (RDFNL will not be supplying due to COVID-19 protocols).

    Congratulations to our Under 14’s interleague coaches Jeremey Pennefather & Arnel Davis. Please note that next Wednesday April 13th training is optional being that it is in school holidays. If for any reason you cannot make training please contact one of the following:

    Jeremey Pennefather: 0400 995 228

    Arnel Davis: 0401 664 568

    Interleague U14- Training & Match Program

    Date

    Time

    Activity

    Venue

    Wednesday, April 13th

    6:00pm – 7:15pm

    Training

    Blackwood Drive Recreation Reserve, Melton

    Wednesday, April 27th

    6:00pm – 7:15pm

    Training

    Blackwood Drive Recreation Reserve, Melton

    Wednesday, May 4th

    6:00pm – 7:15pm

    Training

    Blackwood Drive Recreation Reserve, Melton

    Wednesday, May 11th

    6:00pm- 7:15pm

    Training

    Blackwood Drive Recreation Reserve, Melton

    Wednesday, May 18th

    6:00pm- 7:15pm

    Training

    Blackwood Drive Recreation Reserve, Melton

    Wednesday, May 25th

    6:00pm- 7:15pm

    Training

    Blackwood Drive Recreation Reserve, Melton

    Wednesday, June 1st  

    6:00pm – 7:15pm

    Training

    A's: Racecourse Reserve, Woodend

    B's: Blackwood Drive Recreation Reserve, Melton

    Monday, June 6th

    6:15 (a team)

    6:45 (b team)

    Training & Team Photos

    Eric Boardman #2 

    Wednesday, June 8th  

    6:00pm – 7:15pm

    Training

    A's: Racecourse Reserve, Woodend

    B's: Blackwood Drive Recreation Reserve, Melton

    Saturday, June 11th

    TBA

    A's:Match vs SMJFL

    B's: Match vs NFNL

    RSEA Park, Moorabbin

    Coventry Oval, Diamond Creek

    Monday, June 13th

    TBA

    Match vs WRFL

    Tony Clarke Reserve, Macedon

     

    Further information will be communicated to all parents and clubs early next week.

    Interleague U14 A's

    Club Name
    Diggers Rest Joel Keay
    Gisborne Rookies Harvey Meacham
    Gisborne Rookies Austin Pennefather
    Gisborne Rookies Jack Rutten
    Gisborne Rookies Archer Schnoor
    Gisborne Rookies Taj Collings
    Lancefield Sam Haslett
    Macedon Archie Maher
    Melton Joshua Batty
    Melton Josh Falzon
    Melton Ace Hailes
    Melton Centrals Damian Steyn
    Melton Centrals Mason Heimann
    Melton Centrals Ryan McDonald
    Romsey Jett Liddicoat
    Sunbury Kangaroos Brayden McPherson
    Sunbury Kangaroos Joel Bonnici
    Sunbury Kangaroos Jack Delacoe
    Sunbury Lions Will Elliot
    Sunbury Lions Jett Croswell
    Sunbury Lions Jayden Hodgson
    Sunbury Lions  Zack Corcoran
    Woodend Alex Gray
    Woodend Ethan Azzopardi

     

    Interleague U14 B's

     

    Club Name
    Diggers Rest Antonio Alameh
    Diggers Rest Logan Ross
    Eynesbury Lachlan Bens
    Gisborne Giants Blake Leedham
    Gisborne Giants Finn McClure
    Gisborne Giants Cooper Elliot
    Gisborne Rookies Blake Freeth
    Gisborne Rookies Ned O'Connor
    Gisborne Rookies Charlie Conroy
    Lancefield Jack Brooks
    Macedon Finn McGinty
    Macedon Harley Miles
    Macedon Alexander Watling
    Melton Maison Gallo
    Melton Centrals Shane Young
    Melton South Noah Janetski
    Melton South Tyler Latu
    Riddells Creek Nate Curll
    Romsey Zade Mezzatesta
    Sunbury Kangaroos Alexander Jacobs
    Sunbury Lions Blake Newitt
    Western Rams Nicholas Cataulin
    Western Rams Lucas Sporle
    Woodend Cooper Reed
    Woodend Harry White
    Woodend Fynn Raco

     

    For further Match details please click the below link:

    https://www.playhq.com/afl/org/afl-victoria-metro-representative-games/afl-victoria-metro-representative-games-2022/ece67c71

     

  • Under 15s

    Please see below training details, match details and selected squads.

    Players are to bring;

    Club training apparel or match day apparel
    Footy boots
    Their own drink bottle (RDFNL will not be supplying due to COVID-19 protocols).

     

    Congratulations to our interleague coaches Damien O’Connor & Jarrod Dixon. Please note that next Wednesday’s training at Woodend is optional, as it falls during the school holidays. If you cannot make training throughout the program, please contact one of the below phone numbers:

    U15A Coach Damien O’Connor 0434 075 101

    U15B Coach Jarrod Dixon 0419 598 490

    Interleague U15- Training & Match Program

     

    Date

    Time

    Activity

    Venue

    Wednesday, April 13th

    6:00pm – 7:15pm

    Training

    Racecourse Reserve, Woodend

    Wednesday, April 27th

    6:00pm – 7:15pm

    Training

    Eric Boardman #3, Sunbury

    Wednesday, May 4th

    6:30pm – 7:45pm

    Training

    Eric Boardman #3, Sunbury

    Wednesday, May 11th

    6:30pm- 7:45pm

    Training

    Eric Boardman #3, Sunbury

    Wednesday, May 18th

    6:30pm- 7:45pm

    Training

    Eric Boardman #3, Sunbury

    Wednesday, May 25th

    6:30pm- 7:45pm

    Training

    Eric Boardman #3, Sunbury

    Wednesday, June 1st  

    6:30pm – 7:45pm

    Training

    Eric Boardman #3, Sunbury

    Monday, June 6th

    7:15 (a)

    7:45 (b)

    Training & Team Photos

    Eric Boardman #2 Social Rooms

    Wednesday, June 8th  

    6:30pm – 7:45pm

    Training

    Eric Boardman #3, Sunbury

    Saturday, June 11th

    TBA

    A's vs SMJFL

    B's vs NFNL

    Romsey Park, Romsey

    Monday, June 13th

    TBA

    vs WRFL

    Caroline Springs Town Centre Reserve, Caroline Springs

     

    Further information will be communicated to all parents and clubs early next week. 

    Under 15 A's

    Club Name
    Gisborne Giants Xavier Watson
    Gisborne Giants James McKibbin
    Gisborne Giants Jacob Muscat
    Gisborne Giants Lachlan McNair
    Gisborne Giants Zach McKenzie
    Gisborne Rookies Jye Zerafa
    Gisborne Rookies Declan Beggs
    Gisborne Rookies Kristain Sanders-Savage
    Lancefield Walter King
    Macedon Lachie Hall
    Macedon Isaac Farrelly
    Melton  Cooper Battye
    Melton Archie Greenshields
    Melton Centrals Owen Maitland
    Melton Centrals Caiden Hill
    Romsey Andreas Boukouras
    Sunbury Kangaroos Ash Bracken
    Sunbury Kangaroos Lachlan Dixon
    Sunbury Kangaroos Harry Van Berlo
    Sunbury Kangaroos Kirirakau Loffley
    Sunbury Lions Darcy Tarczon
    Sunbury Lions Lachlan Judd
    Sunbury Lions Nicholas Lacy
    Woodend Oliver Watt

     

    Under 15 B's

    Club Name
    Diggers Rest Jordan Aguis
    Diggers Rest Charlie Hynes
    Diggers Rest Kai Anderson
    Gisborne Rookies Jack Watson
    Gisborne Rookies Riley Pace
    Gisborne Rookies Michael Grey
    Lancefield Walter Choate
    Lancefield Jerome Ristevski
    Macedon Finn Marsden
    Macedon Zane Cook
    Macedon Will Bobetic
    Macedon William Eshuys
    Macedon Callum Large
    Melton Jhett Ramsay
    Melton Ryan Dreaver
    Melton Jack Fernandez
    Melton Central Isaac Bramley
    Melton Centrals Lucas Borg
    Melton South Austin Rogers
    Riddells Creek Cooper Lofts
    Romsey Brodie Dowell
    Romsey Nathan Wilmann
    Sunbury Kangaroos Mitch Waters
    Sunbury Kangaroos James McKerral
    Sunbury Kangaroos Ryley White
    Sunbury Lions Caden Simpson

    For further match details please click on the below link:

    https://www.playhq.com/afl/org/afl-victoria-metro-representative-games/2022/ece67c71

     

  • Under 15 Youth Girls

    Please see below training details, match details and selected squads.

    Players are to bring;

    Club training apparel or match day apparel
    Footy boots
    Their own drink bottle (RDFNL will not be supplying due to COVID-19 protocols).

    Congratulations to Anthony Woodcock who has been re-appointed the Under 15’s Youth Girls Interleague Coach. If for any reason you cannot make training, please let Anthony know via 0417 441 413.

    Interleague U15 Youth Girls - Training & Match Program

    Training sessions:

    Date

    Time

    Activity

    Venue

    Wednesday, April 27th

    6:00pm – 7:15pm

    Training

    Gilbert Gordon, Woodend

    Wednesday, May 4th

    6:00pm – 7:15pm

    Training

    Gilbert Gordon, Woodend

    Wednesday, May 11th

    6:00pm- 7:15pm

    Training

    Gilbert Gordon, Woodend

    Wednesday, May 18th

    6:00pm- 7:15pm

    Training

    Gilbert Gordon, Woodend

    Wednesday, May 25th

    6:00pm- 7:15pm

    Training

    Gilbert Gordon, Woodend

    Wednesday, June 1st  

    6:00pm – 7:15pm

    Training

    Gilbert Gordon, Woodend

    Wednesday, June 8th  

    5:30

    Team Photos and then Training

    Gilbert Gordon, Woodend

    Saturday, June 11th

    2pm

    vs SMJFL

    RSEA Park, Moorabbin

    Monday, June 13th

    2pm

    vs NFNL

    Tony Clarke Reserve, Macedon

     

    Further information will be communicated to parents and clubs early next week. 

    Interleague U15 Youth Girls

    Club Name
    Lancefield Taleeya Robotham
    Lancefield Sarah Huggins
    Lancefield Amy O'Meara
    Lancefield Mia Ferguson
    Macedon Ivy Wills
    Macedon Maeve Jackman
    Melton Chloe Chiller
    Melton Dakota Simo
    Melton Sarah-Rose Horsey
    Melton Emma Morrison
    Melton Sharni Battye
    Melton Centrals Ella Davis
    Melton Centrals Amber Peterson
    Melton Centrals Isabella Faralla
    Melton Centrals Kai Malou
    Melton Centrals Zoe Kehagias
    Woodend Katrina Bau
    Woodend Alice Bromley
    Woodend Georgia Bartlett
    Woodend Eliza Grant
    Woodend Eve Moait
    Woodend Jemima Spring
  • Under 18's Youth Girls

    Please see below training details, match details and selected team.

    Players are to bring;

    Club training apparel or match day apparel
    Footy boots

    Their own drink bottle (RDFNL will not be supplying due to COVID-19 protocols).

    Congratulations to appointed Under 18’s Youth Girls Coach Anthony Woodcock. If for any reason you cannot make training, please contact Anthony on 0417 441 413

     

    Interleague U18's Youth Girls- Training & Match Program

     Training: 

     

    Date

    Time

    Activity

    Venue

    Wednesday, May 18th

    6:45pm – 8pm

    Training

    Gilbert Gordon Oval, Woodend

    Wednesday, May 25th

    6:45pm – 8pm

    Training

    Gilbert Gordon Oval, Woodend

    Wednesday, June 1st 

    6:45pm- 8pm

    Training

    Gilbert Gordon Oval, Woodend

    Wednesday, June 8th

    6pm Photos 6:45pm Training

    Photos & Training

    Gilbert Gordon Oval, Woodend

    Friday, June 10th

    7pm

    Match vs Ballarat FNL

    Maddingley Park, Bacchus Marsh

    Wednesday, June 15th  

    6:45pm – 8pm

    Training

    Gilbert Gordon Oval, Woodend

    Wednesday, June 22nd

    6:45pm - 8pm

    Training

    Gilbert Gordon Oval, Woodend

    Wednesday, June 29th 

    6:45pm – 8pm

    Training

    Gilbert Gordon Oval, Woodend

    Sunday, July 3rd

    TBA

    Match vs YJFL

    Ford Park, Ivanhoe

     

    Under 18's Youth Girls Team

    Club Name
    Lancefield Sienna Green
    Macedon Maddy Page
    Macedon Lulu Slater
    Macedon Lilli Collins
    Melton Emilee Attard
    Melton Indi Stanley
    Melton Drew Mullins
    Melton Tanai Newman Coverdale
    Melton Scarlett Fox
    Melton Jess Dowdy
    Melton Mikaela Lorenzo
    Melton Centrals Mackenzie Stark
    Melton Centrals Genevieve Balding
    Melton Centrals Tarneysha Grinter
    Melton Centrals Tara Brailsford
    Woodend Molly Connell
    Woodend Maisy Crowther
    Woodend Maddy Dutton-Johnson
    Woodend Kasey Mueller
    Woodend Sammi McClenahan
    Woodend Paige Koliba
    Woodend Lilly Bromley
    Woodend Zoe McBride
    Woodend Mariam Habib

     

Website Copyright © AFL Goldfields
Website design by Red Onion Creative